UFC Rankings




 

Official UFC Fighter Rankings.

 

Last Updated: December 1, 2020

Pound-For-Pound

1 Khabib Nurmagomedov Lightweight Russia
2 Jon Jones Light heavyweight United States
3 Israel Adesanya Middleweight Nigeria
4 Stipe Miocic Heavyweight United States
5 Kamaru Usman Welterweight Nigeria
6 Alexander Volkanovski Featherweight Australia
7 Dustin Poirier Lightweight United States
8 Max Holloway Featherweight United States
9 Petr Yan Bantamweight Russia
10 Justin Gaethje Lightweight United States
11 Deiveson Figueiredo Flyweight Brazil
12 Conor McGregor Lightweight Ireland
13 Robert Whittaker Middleweight Australia
14 Tony Ferguson Lightweight United States
15 Francis Ngannou Heavyweight Cameroon / France

 

Flyweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.2 — 56.7 kg)

Deiveson Figueiredo (Champion) Brazil
1 Brandon Moreno Mexico
2 Joseph Benavidez United States
3 Askar Askarov Russia
4 Alex Perez United States
5 Alexandre Pantoja Brazil
6 Brandon Royval United States
7 Rogerio Bontorin Brazil1 position up
7 Kai Kara-France New Zealand
9 Matt Schnell United States
10 Raulian Paiva Frazao Brazil
11 David Dvorak Czech Republic
12 Tim Elliott United States
13 Tyson Nam United States1 position up
14 Jordan Espinosa United States1 position down
15 Amir Albazi Sweden

 

Bantamweight (125 – 135 lb / 56.7 – 61.2 kg)

Petr Yan (Champion) Russia
1 Aljamain Sterling United States
2 Cory Sandhagen United States
3 Marlon Moraes Brazil
4 Cody Garbrandt United States
5 Frankie Edgar United States
6 Pedro Munhoz Brazil
7 Jose Aldo Brazil
8 Jimmie Rivera United States
9 Raphael Assuncao Brazil
10 Dominick Cruz United States
11 Rob Font United States
12 Merab Dvalishvili Georgia
13 Cody Stamann United States
14 Song Yadong China
15 Marlon Vera Ecuador

 

Featherweight (135 – 145 lb / 61.2 – 65.8 kg)

Alexander Volkanovski (Champion) Australia
1 Max Holloway United States
2 Brian Ortega United States
3 Zabit Magomedsharipov Russia
4 Yair Rodriguez Mexico
5 Chan Sung Jung South Korea
6 Calvin Kattar United States
7 Josh Emmett United States
8 Jeremy Stephens United States
8 Arnold Allen England
10 Sodiq Yusuff Nigeria
11 Dan Ige United States
12 Shane Burgos United States
13 Ryan Hall United States
14 Bryce Mitchell United States
15 Edson Barboza Brazil

 

Lightweight (145 – 155 lb / 65.8 – 70.3 kg)

Khabib Nurmagomedov (Champion) Russia
1 Justin Gaethje United States
2 Dustin Poirier United States
3 Tony Ferguson United States
4 Conor McGregor Ireland
5 Dan Hooker New Zealand
6 Rafael dos Anjos Brazil
7 Charles Oliveira Brazil1 position down
8 Paul Felder United States
9 Carlos Diego Ferreira Brazil
10 Al Iaquinta United States
11 Kevin Lee United States
12 Beneil Dariush Iran
13 Islam Makhachev Russia
14 Gregor Gillespie United States
15 Drew Dober United States

 

Welterweight (155 – 170 lb / 70.3 – 77.1 kg)

Kamaru Usman (Champion) Nigeria
1 Colby Covington United States
2 Gilbert Burns Brazil
3 Leon Edwards Jamaica
4 Jorge Masvidal United States
5 Stephen Thompson United States
6 Tyron Woodley United States
7 Demian Maia Brazil
8 Michael Chiesa United States
9 Neil Magny United States
10 Vicente Luque United States / Brazil
11 Geoff Neal United States
12 Anthony Pettis United States
13 Belal Muhammad United States
14 Robbie Lawler United States
15 Khamzat Chimaev Sweden

 

Middleweight (170 – 185 lb / 77.1 – 83.9 kg)

Israel Adesanya (Champion) Nigeria
1 Robert Whittaker Australia
2 Paulo Costa Brazil
3 Jared Cannonier United States
4 Jack Hermansson Norway / Sweden
5 Yoel Romero Cuba
6 Darren Till England
7 Derek Brunson United States
8 Kelvin Gastelum United States
9 Uriah Hall Jamaica
10 Chris Weidman United States
11 Edmen Shahbazyan United States
12 Omari Akhmedov Russia
13 Marvin Vettori Italy
14 Brad Tavares United States
15 Ian Heinisch United States

 

Light Heavyweight (185 – 205 lb / 83.9 – 93.0 kg)

Jan Blachowicz (Champion) Poland
1 Glover Teixeira Brazil
2 Thiago Santos Brazil
3 Dominick Reyes United States
4 Aleksandar Rakic Austria
5 Jiri Prochazka Czech Republic
6 Anthony Smith United States
7 Volkan Oezdemir Switzerland1 position down
8 Nikita Krylov Russia
9 Johnny Walker Brazil
10 Misha Cirkunov Latvia / Canada
11 Magomed Ankalaev Russia
12 Ryan Spann United States
13 Jim Crute Australia
14 Paul Craig Scotland
15 Ovince St. Preux United States

 

Heavyweight (205 – 265 lb / 93.0 – 120.2 kg)

Stipe Miocic (Champion) United States
1 Francis Ngannou Cameroon / France
2 Curtis Blaydes United States
3 Jairzinho Rozenstruik Suriname / Netherlands
4 Derrick Lewis United States
5 Alistair Overeem Netherlands
6 Alexander Volkov Russia
7 Junior dos Santos Brazil
8 Shamil Abdurakhimov Russia
9 Augusto Sakai Brazil
10 Alexey Oleynik Russia
11 Walt Harris United States
12 Sergei Pavlovich Russia
13 Blagoy Ivanov Bulgaria
14 Ciryl Gane France
15 Andrei Arlovski Belarus

 

Women’s Pound-For-Pound

1 Amanda Nunes Women’s Bantamweight Brazil
2 Valentina Shevchenko Women’s Flyweight Kyrgyzstan / Peru
3 Weili Zhang Women’s Strawweight China
4 Rose Namajunas Women’s Strawweight United States
5 Jessica Andrade Women’s Strawweight Brazil
6 Joanna Jedrzejczyk Women’s Strawweight Poland
7 Germaine de Randamie Women’s Bantamweight Netherlands
8 Holly Holm Women’s Bantamweight United States
9 Aspen Ladd Women’s Bantamweight United States
10 Katlyn Chookagian Women’s Flyweight United States
11 Nina Ansaroff Women’s Strawweight United States
12 Cynthia Calvillo Women’s Flyweight United States
13 Xiaonan Yan Women’s Strawweight China
14 Claudia Gadelha Women’s Strawweight Brazil
15 Julianna Pena Women’s Bantamweight United States

 

Women’s Strawweight (under 115 lb / under 52.2 kg)

Weili Zhang (Champion) China
1 Rose Namajunas United States
2 Joanna Jedrzejczyk Poland
3 Xiaonan Yan China
4 Carla Esparza United States
5 Nina Ansaroff United States
6 Claudia Gadelha Brazil
7 Michelle Waterson United States
8 Marina Rodriguez Brazil
9 Amanda Ribas Brazil
9 Tecia Torres United States
11 Mackenzie Dern United States
12 Angela Hill United States
13 Virna Jandiroba Brazil
14 Felice Herrig United States
15 Livinha Souza Brazil

 

Women’s Flyweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.2 — 56.7 kg)

Valentina Shevchenko (Champion) Kyrgyzstan / Peru
1 Jessica Andrade Brazil
2 Katlyn Chookagian United States
3 Lauren Murphy United States
4 Cynthia Calvillo United States
5 Jennifer Maia Brazil
6 Jessica Eye United States
7 Joanne Calderwood Scotland
8 Roxanne Modafferi United States
9 Viviane Araujo Brazil
10 Maycee Barber United States
11 Andrea Lee United States
12 Gillian Robertson Canada
13 Alexis Davis Canada
14 Antonina Shevchenko Kyrgyzstan
15 Montana De La Rosa United States

 

Women’s Bantamweight (125 – 135 lb / 56.7 – 61.2 kg)

Amanda Nunes (Champion) Brazil
1 Germaine de Randamie Netherlands
2 Holly Holm United States
3 Aspen Ladd United States
4 Raquel Pennington United States
5 Irene Aldana Mexico
6 Julianna Pena United States
7 Ketlen Vieira Brazil
8 Yana Kunitskaya Russia
9 Sara McMann United States
10 Marion Reneau United States
11 Lina Lansberg Sweden
12 Macy Chiasson United States
13 Sijara Eubanks United States
14 Pannie Kianzad Sweden / Iran
15 Julia Avila United States

 

Also see:

UFC Rankings History