UFC Rankings May 24, 2018

Official UFC Fighter Rankings as of May 24, 2018.

 

Flyweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.2 — 56.7 kg)

Demetrious Johnson (Champion) United States
1 Joseph Benavidez United States
2 Henry Cejudo United States
3 Ray Borg United States
4 Jussier da Silva Brazil
5 Sergio Pettis United States
6 John Moraga United States
7 Wilson Reis Brazil1 position up
8 Alexandre Pantoja Brazil4 positions up
9 Brandon Moreno Mexico2 positions down
10 Dustin Ortiz United States
11 Ben Nguyen United States2 positions down
12 Matheus Nicolau Brazil1 position down
13 Tim Elliott United States
14 Deiveson Figueiredo Brazil
15 Magomed Bibulatov Russia

 

Bantamweight (125 – 135 lb / 56.7 – 61.2 kg)

TJ Dillashaw (Champion) United States
1 Cody Garbrandt United States
2 Dominick Cruz United States
3 Raphael Assuncao Brazil
4 Jimmie Rivera United States
5 Marlon Moraes Brazil
6 John Lineker Brazil
7 John Dodson United States
8 Aljamain Sterling United States
9 Bryan Caraway United States
10 Pedro Munhoz Brazil
11 Cody Stamann United States
12 Rob Font United States
13 Thomas Almeida Brazil
14 Brett Johns Wales
15 Eddie Wineland United States

 

Featherweight (135 – 145 lb / 61.2 – 65.8 kg)

Max Holloway (Champion) United States
1 Brian Ortega United States
2 Jose Aldo Brazil
3 Frankie Edgar United States
4 Jeremy Stephens United States
5 Cub Swanson United States
6 Josh Emmett United States
7 Ricardo Lamas United States
8 Chan Sung Jung South Korea
9 Renato Carneiro Brazil
10 Darren Elkins United States
11 Mirsad Bektic Bosnia and Herzegovina
12 Zabit Magomedsharipov Russia
13 Myles Jury United States
14 Doo Ho Choi South Korea
15 Calvin Kattar United States

 

Lightweight (145 – 155 lb / 65.8 – 70.3 kg)

Khabib Nurmagomedov (Champion) Russia
1 Conor McGregor Ireland
2 Tony Ferguson United States
3 Eddie Alvarez United States
4 Dustin Poirier United States
5 Kevin Lee United States
6 Edson Barboza Brazil
7 Justin Gaethje United States
8 Nate Diaz United States
9 Michael Chiesa United States
10 Al Iaquinta United States
11 James Vick United States
12 Anthony Pettis United States
13 Alexander Hernandez United States
14 Paul Felder United States
15 Olivier Aubin-Mercier Canada

 

Welterweight (155 – 170 lb / 70.3 – 77.1 kg)

Tyron Woodley (Champion) United States
1 Stephen Thompson United States
2 Rafael dos Anjos Brazil
3 Robbie Lawler United States1 position up
3 Colby Covington United States
5 Kamaru Usman Nigeria2 positions up
6 Demian Maia Brazil1 position down
7 Jorge Masvidal United States1 position down
8 Darren Till England
9 Neil Magny United States
10 Santiago Ponzinibbio Argentina / USA
11 Donald Cerrone United States
12 Gunnar Nelson Iceland
13 Alex Oliveira Brazil
14 Leon Edwards Jamaica
15 Dong Hyun Kim South Korea

 

Middleweight (170 – 185 lb / 77.1 – 83.9 kg)

Robert Whittaker (Champion) Australia
1 Yoel Romero Cuba
2 Luke Rockhold United States
3 Chris Weidman United States
4 Kelvin Gastelum United States
5 Ronaldo Souza Brazil
6 Michael Bisping England
7 Derek Brunson United States
8 David Branch United States
9 Lyoto Machida Brazil
9 Brad Tavares United States1 position up
11 Uriah Hall Jamaica
12 Antonio Carlos Jr. Brazil
12 Thiago Santos Brazil
13 Paulo Costa Brazil
15 Elias Theodorou Canada

 

Light Heavyweight (185 – 205 lb / 83.9 – 93.0 kg)

Daniel Cormier (Champion) United States
1 Alexander Gustafsson Sweden
2 Volkan Oezdemir Switzerland
3 Glover Teixeira Brazil
4 Ilir Latifi Sweden
5 Jan Blachowicz Poland
6 Jimi Manuwa England
7 Mauricio Rua Brazil
7 Ovince Saint Preux United States
9 Corey Anderson United States
10 Misha Cirkunov Latvia / Canada
11 Patrick Cummins United States
12 Dominick Reyes United StatesNR positions up
13 Gadzhimurad Antigulov Russia
14 Tyson Pedro Australia2 positions down
15 Gian Villante United States1 position down

 

Heavyweight (205 – 265 lb / 93.0 – 120.2 kg)

Stipe Miocic (Champion) United States
1 Francis Ngannou France
2 Alistair Overeem Netherlands
3 Alexander Volkov Russia
4 Curtis Blaydes United States
5 Derrick Lewis United States1 position up
6 Mark Hunt New Zealand1 position up
7 Marcin Tybura Poland1 position up
8 Andrei Arlovski Belarus1 position up
9 Alexey Oleynik Russia1 position up
10 Stefan Struve Netherlands1 position up
11 Tai Tuivasa Australia1 position up
12 Shamil Abdurakhimov Russia1 position up
13 Justin Willis United States1 position up
14 Junior dos Santos Brazil1 position up
15 Junior Albini BrazilNR positions up

 

Women’s Strawweight (under 115 lb / under 52.2 kg)

Rose Namajunas (Champion) United States
1 Joanna Jedrzejczyk Poland
2 Jessica Andrade Brazil
3 Claudia Gadelha Brazil
4 Karolina Kowalkiewicz Poland
5 Tecia Torres United States
6 Carla Esparza United States
7 Michelle Waterson United States
8 Felice Herrig United States
9 Tatiana Suarez United States3 positions up
10 Cortney Casey United States
11 Alexa Grasso Mexico2 positions down
12 Randa Markos Canada1 position down
13 Nina Ansaroff United States1 position up
14 Joanne Calderwood Scotland1 position down
15 Angela Hill United StatesNR positions up

 

Women’s Flyweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.2 — 56.7 kg)

Nicco Montano (Champion) United States
1 Valentina Shevchenko Kyrgyzstan / Peru
2 Sijara Eubanks United States
3 Lauren Murphy United States
4 Alexis Davis Canada
5 Katlyn Chookagian United States
6 Barb Honchak United States1 position up
7 Liz Carmouche United States1 position up
8 Roxanne Modafferi United States2 positions down
9 Jessica-Rose Clark Australia
10 Jessica Eye United States
11 Ashlee Evans-Smith United States
12 Andrea Lee United StatesNR positions up
13 Mara Romero Borella Italy1 position down
14 Paige VanZant United States1 position down
15 Montana De La Rosa United States1 position down

 

Women’s Bantamweight (125 – 135 lb / 56.7 – 61.2 kg)

Amanda Nunes (Champion) Brazil
1 Holly Holm United States
2 Ketlen Vieira Brazil
3 Julianna Pena United States
4 Raquel Pennington United States
5 Germaine de Randamie Netherlands
6 Cat Zingano United States
7 Marion Reneau United States
8 Sara McMann United States
9 Aspen Ladd United States
10 Bethe Correia Brazil
11 Irene Aldana Mexico
12 Lucie Pudilova Czech Republic
13 Sarah Moras Canada
14 Lina Lansberg Sweden
15 Gina Mazany United States

 

Pound-For-Pound

1 Demetrious Johnson Flyweight United States
2 Georges St-Pierre Middleweight Canada
3 Stipe Miocic Heavyweight United States
3 Conor McGregor Lightweight Ireland
5 Daniel Cormier Light heavyweight United States
6 Max Holloway Featherweight United States
7 TJ Dillashaw Bantamweight United States
8 Tyron Woodley Welterweight United States
9 Khabib Nurmagomedov Lightweight Russia
10 Cristiane Justino Women’s Featherweight Brazil
11 Tony Ferguson Lightweight United States
12 Amanda Nunes Women’s Bantamweight Brazil
13 Robert Whittaker Middleweight Australia
14 Cody Garbrandt Bantamweight United States
15 Rose Namajunas Women’s Strawweight United States

 

Also see:

Current UFC Rankings
UFC Rankings History