PFL 3 Results and Videos

Check out PFL 3: Shields vs Cooper 3 results that took place July 5, 2018 in Las Vegas, Nevada, United States.

 

Fight Results and Highlights

 

1) In the first bout of the evening, Bojan Velickovic (Serbia) defeated Jonatan Westin (Sweden) via KO/TKO, Round 2.

 

2) Abusupiyan Magomedov (Germany) defeated Danillo Villefort (Brazil) via KO/TKO, Round 1.

 

3) Rex Harris (United States) defeated Andre Lobato (Brazil) via Split Decision.

 

4) Louis Taylor (United States) defeated Anderson Goncalves (Brazil) via KO/TKO, Round 3.

 

5) Bruno Santos (Brazil) defeated Sadibou Sy (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision.

 

6) Joao Zeferino (Brazil) defeated Paul Bradley (United States) via KO/TKO, Round 1.

 

7) In the final bout of the preliminary card, Magomed Magomedkerimov (Russia) defeated Herman Terrado (United States) via Submission, Round 1.

 

8) In the first bout of the evening’s main card, John Howard (United States) defeated Gasan Umalatov (Russia) via Submission, Round 2.

 

9) Shamil Gamzatov (Russia) defeated Eddie Gordon (United States) via Unanimous Decision.

 

10) Rick Story (United States) defeated Yuri Villefort (Brazil) via Unanimous Decision.

 

11) In the co-main event of PFL 3, Pavel Kusch (Ukraine) defeated Abubakar Nurmagomedov (Russia) via Submission, Round 2.

 

12) In the evening’s main event, Ray Cooper (United States) defeated Jake Shields (United States) via KO/TKO, Round 2.

Full Results

PFL 3: Shields vs Cooper 3

July 5, 2018 Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Win Loss

Main Card

Ray Cooper KO/TKO, Round 2 Jake Shields
Pavel Kusch Submission, Round 2 Abubakar Nurmagomedov
Rick Story Unanimous Decision Yuri Villefort
Shamil Gamzatov Unanimous Decision Eddie Gordon
John Howard Submission, Round 2 Gasan Umalatov

Prelims

Magomed Magomedkerimov Submission, Round 1 Herman Terrado
Joao Zeferino KO/TKO, Round 1 Paul Bradley
Bruno Santos Unanimous Decision Sadibou Sy
Louis Taylor KO/TKO, Round 3 Anderson Goncalves
Rex Harris Split Decision Andre Lobato
Abusupiyan Magomedov KO/TKO, Round 1 Danillo Villefort
Bojan Velickovic KO/TKO, Round 2 Jonatan Westin