Yancy Medeiros




Yancy Medeiros

Name: Yancy Medeiros
Alias: The Kid
Nation: United States
Team: Team Hakuilua
Weight Class: Lightweight
Born: September 7, 1987
Height: 70.00 in / 177.8 cm
Weight: 155.0 lbs / 70.30 kg
Reach: 75.50 in / 191.77 cm
Leg Reach: 41.00 in / 104.14 cm
Pro MMA debut: October 19, 2007
MMA Record: Sherdog