Dequan Townsend




Dequan Townsend

Name: Dequan Townsend
Alias: The Tarantula
Nation: United States
Team: Murcielago MMA
Weight Class: Middleweight
Born: May 11, 1986
Height: 75.00 in / 190.5 cm
Weight: 185.0 lbs / 83.90 kg
Reach: 79.00 in / 200.66 cm
Leg Reach: 43.00 in / 109.22 cm
Pro MMA debut: February 18, 2012
MMA Record: Sherdog