KSW Results

All the latest KSW (Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki) results and events.

For up-to-date information on KSW results please check MMA Results page.

 

Last Updated: June 9, 2018

KSW 44: Bedorf vs. Pudzianowski

June 9, 2018 Gdansk, Poland
Win Loss

Main card

Karol Bedorf Submission, Round 1 Mariusz Pudzianowski
Michal Materla KO/TKO, Round 2 Martin Zawada
Erko Jun KO/TKO, Round 1 Tomasz Oswiecinski
Kleber Koike Erbst Submission, Round 1 Marian Ziolkowski
Daniel Torres Split Decision Filip Wolanski
Gracjan Szadzinski KO/TKO, Round 2 Paul Redmond
Wagner Prado KO/TKO, Round 2 Chris Fields
Lukasz Rajewski Submission, Round 1 Leo Zulic
Sebastian Przybysz KO/TKO, Round 1 Dawid Gralka
For more information, see the event page.

 

KSW 43: Soldic vs. du Plessis

April 14, 2018 Wroclaw, Poland
Win Loss

Main card

Welterweight title fight
Dricus Du Plessis KO/TKO, Round 2 Roberto Soldic
Damian Janikowski KO/TKO, Round 1 Yannick Bahati
Heavyweight title fight
Philip De Fries KO/TKO, Round 1 Michal Andryszak
Salahdine Parnasse Unanimous Decision Artur Sowinski
David Zawada Submission, Round 3 Michal Michalski
Norman Parke Unanimous Decision Lukasz Chlewicki
Antun Racic Unanimous Decision Kamil Selwa
Maciej Kazieczko Unanimous Decision Maciej Kalicinski
For more information, see the event page.

 

KSW 42: Khalidov vs. Narkun

March 3, 2018 Lodz, Poland
Win Loss

Main card

Light heavyweight title fight
Tomasz Narkun Submission, Round 3 Mamed Khalidov
Scott Askham KO/TKO, Round 1 Michal Materla
Lightweight title fight
Mateusz Gamrot Submission, Round 4 Grzegorz Szulakowski
Women’s Flyweight title fight
Ariane Lipski Unanimous Decision Silvana Gomez Juarez
Martin Zawada KO/TKO, Round 1 Lukasz Jurkowski
Marcin Wojcik KO/TKO, Round 2 Hatef Moeil
Karolina Owczarz Submission, Round 1 Paulina Raszewska
Filip Wolanski Unanimous Decision Bartlomiej Kopera
Krystian Kaszubowski KO/TKO, Round 1 Christopher Henze
For more information, see the event page.

 

KSW 41: Mankowski vs. Soldic

December 23, 2017 Katowice, Poland
Win Loss

Main card

Welterweight title fight
Roberto Soldic KO/TKO, Round 3 Borys Mankowski
Tomasz Oswiecinski KO/TKO, Round 2 Pawel Mikolajuw
Featherweight title fight
Kleber Koike Erbst Submission, Round 3 Artur Sowinski
Marcin Wrzosek Unanimous Decision Roman Szymanski
Michal Andryszak KO/TKO, Round 1 Fernando Rodrigues Jr.
Damian Janikowski KO/TKO, Round 2 Antoni Chmielewski

Prelims

Grzegorz Szulakowski Submission, Round 1 Kamil Szymuszowski
Salahdine Parnasse Majority Decision Lukasz Rajewski
Gracjan Szadzinski KO/TKO, Round 1 Maciej Kazieczko