Fight Nights Global Results

All the latest Fight Nights Global results.

For up-to-date information on FNG results please check MMA Results page.

 

Last Updated: May 19, 2018

Fight Nights Global 87

May  19, 2018 Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Win Loss

Main card

Peter Queally KO/TKO, Round 1 David Khachatryan
Light heavyweight title fight
Nikita Krylov KO/TKO, Round 2 Fabio Maldonado
Alexandr Shabliy Unanimous Decision Adriano Martins
Khalid Murtazaliev Unanimous Decision Aleksey Sidorenko
Nikolay Gaponov Submission, Round 1 Daniil Voevodin
Michael Graves Draw Murat Khasanov
Elias Silverio Unanimous Decision Saygid Izagakhmaev
Migran Arutyunyan Submission, Round 2 Ali Yousefi
Vladimir Egoyan Unanimous Decision Alexander Yanishev
David Gladun KO/TKO, Round 1 Chermen Kobesov
Shamil Tingadzhiev DQ Alexey Zhuravlev
Makhach Khvadzhayev Unanimous Decision Evgeny Gontarev
For more information, see the event page.

 

Fight Nights Global 86

April 1, 2018 Almaty, Kazakhstan
Win Loss

Fight card

Zhalgas Zhumagalov Unanimous Decision Tyson Nam
Nariman Abbasov Unanimous Decision Adil Boranbayev
Zhuman Zhumabekov KO/TKO, Round 2 Nikita Baltabaev
Nikita Mikhailov Split Decision Sabit Zhusupov
Dauren Ermekov KO/TKO, Round 2 Georgi Lobzhanidze
Muratbek Kasymbay KO/TKO, Round 2 Renat Ondar
Artur Magomedov Submission, Round 1 Ruslan Serikpulov
For more information, see the event page.

 

Fight Nights Global 85

March 30, 2018 Moscow, Russia
Win Loss
Middleweight title fight
Roman Kopylov KO/TKO, Round 4 Abdulsupyan Alikhanov
Interim Welterweight title fight
Aliaskhab Khizriev KO/TKO, Round 1 Rousimar Palhares
Magomed Ismailov KO/TKO, Round 1 Ildemar Alcantara
Julia Borisova Unanimous Decision Liliya Shakirova
Magomed Yunusilau Unanimous Decision Boyd Allen
Akhmed Balkizov Majority Decision Bekhruz Zukhurov
Zelim Imadaev KO/TKO, Round 1 Ivan Gluhak
Ali Yousefi Unanimous Decision Nikolai Baikin
Ismail Sagov KO/TKO, Round 1 Eradzh Kholov
Maksim Schekin KO/TKO, Round 1 Gabriel Sabo
Andrei Ciubotaru KO/TKO, Round 1 Murat Kazgan
Vladimir Seliverstov KO/TKO, Round 1 Alexander Dankov
For more information, see the event page.

 

Fight Nights Global 84

March 2, 2018 Bratislava, Slovakia
Win Loss
Bantamweight title fight
Tomas Deak KO/TKO, Round 5 Sharamazan Chupanov
Ali Bagautinov Unanimous Decision Andy Young
Viktor Pesta Unanimous Decision Alexander Gladkov
Yasubey Enomoto KO/TKO, Round 3 Shamil Amirov
Nodar Kudukhashvili Unanimous Decision Samuel Kristofic
Filip Tomczak KO/TKO, Round 3 Jozef Wittner
Yevgeny Orlov Submission, Round 1 Dritan Barjamaj
Maksim Butorin Submission, Round 1 Vitaliy Stoyan
Marek Mazuch KO/TKO, Round 2 Abdoul Karim Barrate Soulake

 

Fight Nights Global 83

February 22, 2018 Moscow, Russia
Win Loss
Lightweight title fight
Akhmed Aliev KO/TKO, Round 3 Magomedsaygid Alibekov
Women’s Bantamweight title fight
Liana Jojua Majority Decision Marina Mokhnatkina
Nikolay Aleksakhin KO/TKO, Round 1 Dominique Steele
Dmitry Bikrev KO/TKO, Round 1 Vasiliy Zubkov
Omar Nurmagomedov Unanimous Decision Shyudi Yamauchi
Vartan Asatryan Unanimous Decision Rizvan Abuev
Ali Isaev KO/TKO, Round 2 Vladimir Daineko
Aleksey Sidorenko KO/TKO, Round 1 Hasan Yousefi
Bakhachali Bakhachaliev Submission, Round 2 Ruslan Serikpulov
Gadzhi Rabadanov Unanimous Decision Igor Tarytsa
Olga Vlasova Submission, Round 1 Svetlana Zotkina