ACB Results

All the latest ACB (Absolute Championship Berkut) results.

For up-to-date information on ACB results please check MMA Results page.

 

Last Updated: May 19, 2018

ACB 87: Mousah vs Whiteford

May 19, 2018 Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Win Loss

Main card

Robert Whiteford Split Decision Kane Mousah
Piotr Strus Split Decision Fernando Gonzalez
Takeya Mizugaki Unanimous Decision Pietro Menga
Ibragim Chuzhigaev Unanimous Decision Mike Rhodes
Robert Emerson Unanimous Decision Shamil Shakhbulatov
Andre Winner Submission, Round 2 Adam Aliev
Alex Gilpin Submission, Round 3 Adlan Mamaev
Stanislav Vlasenko Split Decision Sam Boult
Stephen Martin Submission, Round 3 Regis Sugden
Dean Garnett Split Decision Dominique Wooding
Adam Proctor Unanimous Decision Ashley Reece
Carlos Abreu Split Decision Chris Miah
Kevin Mullen KO/TKO, Round 2 George McManus
Murad Magomedov Unanimous Decision Paulo Jorge Pereira de Oliveira
For more information, see the event page.

 

ACB 86: Raisov vs Balaev

May 5, 2018 Moscow, Russia
Win Loss
Featherweight title fight
Yusuf Raisov Submission, Round 1 Marat Balaev
Flyweight title fight
Askar Askarov Submission, Round 2 Rasul Albaskhanov
Light heavyweight title fight
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov Submission, Round 2 Batraz Agnaev
Ciro Rodrigues KO/TKO, Round 2 Beslan Isaev
Ali Bagov KO/TKO, Round 1 Gleristone Santos
Murad Machaev Unanimous Decision Mukhamed Kokov
Andrey Koshkin Unanimous Decision Rasul Shovhalov
Georgi Karakhanyan Unanimous Decision Alexey Polpudnikov
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov Unanimous Decision Sharaf Davlatmurodov
Muslim Magomedov Submission, Round 2 Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly
Abdul-Rakhman Temirov KO/TKO, Round 1 Denis Silva
Denis Kanakov KO/TKO, Round 1 Abdul Azim Badakhshi
For more information, see the event page.

 

ACB 85: Leone vs Ginazov

April 21, 2018 Rimini, Italy
Win Loss

Main card

Anthony Leone Unanimous Decision Magomed Ginazov
Amirkhan Adaev Unanimous Decision Aurel Pirtea
E.J. Brooks Split Decision Husein Kushagov
Wendres Carlos da Silva Submission, Round 2 Baisangur Vakhitov
Miguel Felipe Bunes da Silva Submission, Round 1 Yoni Sherbatov

Prelims

Giovanni Melillo Submission, Round 2 Ricardo Franco
Nikola Dipchikov KO/TKO, Round 2 Alexander Dolotenko
Daud Shaikhaev Majority Decision Jason Fischer
Joilton Santos Majority Decision Jason Ponet
Geane Herrera Submission, Round 1 Darren Mima
Bogdan Barbu Unanimous Decision Nursultan Khasymhanov
For more information, see the event page.

 

ACB 84: Burrell vs Agujev

April 7, 2018  Bratislava, Slovakia
Win Loss

Fight Card

Arbi Aguev Unanimous Decision Nah-Shon Burrell
Jae Young Kim KO/TKO, Round 1 Roland Cambal
Lom-Ali Eskijew Unanimous Decision Luis Palomino
Adlan Bataev Unanimous Decision Saul Almeida
Joshua Aveles Unanimous Decision Adrian Zielinski
Daniel Toledo KO/TKO, Round 1 Stjepan Bekavac
Yusup Umarov KO/TKO, Round 1 Darren Smith Jr.
Rany Saadeh Submission, Round 1 Trent Girdham
Islam Sizbulatov KO/TKO, Round 1 Luis Alberto Nogueira
Maciej Rozanski Submission, Round 2 Dan Hope
Arbi Mezhidov Unanimous Decision Jose Zarauz
Umar Yankovski Unanimous Decision Ben Egli
For more information, see the event page.

 

ACB 83: Borisov vs Kerimov

March 24, 2018 Baku, Azerbaijan
Win Loss
Bantamweight title fight
Rustam Kerimov Split Decision Oleg Borisov
Amir Aliakbari KO/TKO, Round 1 Denis Smoldarev
Tural Ragimov Unanimous Decision Attila Korkmaz
Magomed Magomedov Unanimous Decision Edgars Skrivers
Alikhan Suleimanov Unanimous Decision Sergej Grecicho
Bakhtiyar Arzumanov Submission, Round 1 Miri Sadygov
Bakhtiyar Arzumanov Submission, Round 1 Islam Yunusov
Mate Sanikidze Split Decision Firuz Mammadov
Daniel Omielanczuk Submission, Round 1 Bobby Brents
Lambert Akhiadov Unanimous Decision Adrian Diaz
Ibrahim Magomedov Unanimous Decision Rafael Xavier
Askhab Zulaev KO/TKO, Round 2 Robson Silva

 

ACB 82: Silva vs. Kolobegov

March 9, 2018 Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Win Loss

Fight card

Mikhail Kolobegov Split Decision Thiago Silva
Daniel Sarafian Unanimous Decision Carlos Eduardo
Matheus Mattos Majority Decision Nashkho Galaev
Rodolfo Vieira KO/TKO, Round 1 Alexander Neufang
Taigro Costa Unanimous Decision Marcos dos Santos
Christos Giagos Unanimous Decision Herdeson Batista
Christos Giagos KO/TKO, Round 1 Andre Santos
Ary Farias Unanimous Decision Saimon Oliveira
Bruce Souto Unanimous Decision Wendell Oliveira
Maycon Silvan Majority Decision Jose Maria Tome
Roberto Neves Unanimous Decision Adilson Fernandes
Walter Pereira Jr. KO/TKO, Round 1 Thiago Gaia
Gregory Milliard KO/TKO, Round 1 Alexandre Hoffmann
Emerson Rios KO/TKO, Round 1 Vinicius Barqueta

 

ACB 81: Carneiro vs Saidov

February 23, 2018 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Win Loss

Fight card

Aslambek Saidov Unanimous Decision Roan Carneiro
Luke Barnatt KO/TKO, Round 2 Maxim Futin
Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev Submission, Round 3 Leandro Silva
Islam Isaev KO/TKO, Round 1 Thiago Silva
Ramazan Kuramagomedov Submission, Round 2 Georgi Valentinov
Francisco Maciel Unanimous Decision Maharbek Karginov
Francisco Maciel KO/TKO, Round 2 Isaac Pimentel
Josiel Silva KO/TKO, Round 1 Sam Halliday
Baz Mohammad Unanimous Decision Iain Feenan
Tanner Boser Unanimous Decision DJ Linderman
Ahmed Wali Hotak Unanimous Decision Vladislav Stepanov
Khusein Sheikhaev KO/TKO, Round 3 Diego Silva
Shoaib Yousaf Unanimous Decision Kadir Dalkiran

 

ACB 80: Burrell vs. Tumenov

February 16, 2018 Krasnodar, Russia
Win Loss

Fight card

Albert Tumenov Unanimous Decision Nah-Shon Burrell
Ali Bagov Unanimous Decision Leandro Silva
Ibragim Chuzhigaev Unanimous Decision Igor Svirid
Shamil Nikaev Split Decision Alexander Sarnavskiy
Mukhamed Kokov Unanimous Decision Taigro Costa
Murad Kalamov Unanimous Decision Takeya Mizugaki
Murad Kalamov Unanimous Decision Islam Makoev
Ismael de Jesus Unanimous Decision Imran Abaev
Valeriy Khazhirokov Unanimous Decision Ruslan Belikov
Evgeny Erokhin Split Decision Khanif Mirzamagomedov
Amirkhan Guliev Majority Decision Ilya Bochkov
Daniel Santos Majority Decision Dukvakha Astamirov
Rustam Asuev Unanimous Decision Juan Pablo Varela

 

ACB 79: Alfaya vs. Agujev

January 27, 2018 Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Win Loss

Fight card

Arbi Aguev KO/TKO, Round 1 Marcelo Alfaya
Adlan Bataev Unanimous Decision Maike Linhares Galvao Amorim
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov KO/TKO, Round 1 Luis Fernando Miranda
Rasul Shovhalov Submission, Round 1 Lindeclecio Oliveira Batista
Baisangur Vakhitov Unanimous Decision Jae Young Kim
Magomed Ginazov KO/TKO, Round 2 Bruno Viana
Magomed Ginazov KO/TKO, Round 1 Michal Wiencek
Abdul-Rakhman Temirov Unanimous Decision Andre Borges
Shamil Shakhbulatov Majority Decision Xavier Alaoui
Kurban Gadzhiev Unanimous Decision Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima