ACB Rankings

Official ACB (Absolute Championship Berkut) fighter rankings.

 

Last Updated: November 15, 2018

Flyweight (115 – 123.5 lb / 52.2 — 56.7 kg)

Askar Askarov (Champion) Russia
1 Rasul Albaskhanov Russia
2 Ruslan Abiltarov Ukraine
3 Josiel Silva Brazil
4 Zach Makovsky United States
5 Azamat Kerefov RussiaNR positions up
6 Valeriy Khazhirokov Russia
7 Miguel Felipe Bunes da Silva Brazil
8 Geane Herrera United States
9 Mansur Khatuev Russia
10 Narek Avagyan ArmeniaNR positions up

 

Bantamweight (123.5 – 134.5 lb / 56.7 — 61.2 kg)

Rustam Kerimov (Champion) Russia
1 Magomed Magomedov Russia
2 Oleg Borisov Russia
3 Murad Kalamov Russia
4 Matheus Mattos Brazil
5 Anthony Leone United States
6 Magomed Ginazov Russia
7 Kharon Orzumiev Russia
8 Robert Emerson United States
9 Francisco Maciel Brazil
10 Shamil Shakhbulatov Russia

 

Featherweight (134.5 – 143.3 lb / 61.2 — 65.8 kg)

Vacant Russia
1 Marat Balaev Russia
2 Adlan Bataev Russia
3 Andrew Fisher England
4 Mukhamed Kokov Russia
5 Islam Isaev Russia
6 Georgi Karakhanyan United States3 positions up
7 Murad Machaev Russia1 position down
8 Lom-Ali Eskijew Germany1 position down
9 Alexey Polpudnikov RussiaNR positions up
10 Abdul-Rakhman Temirov RussiaNR positions up

 

Lightweight (143.3 – 154.3 lb / 65.8 — 70.3 kg)

Ali Bagov (Champion) Russia
1 Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov Russia
2 Eduard Vartanyan Russia
3 Ustarmagomed Gadzhidaudov Russia
4 Shamil Nikaev Belgium
5 Andrey Koshkin Russia
6 Yusuf Raisov RussiaNR positions up
7 Joshua Aveles United States1 position down
8 Amirkhan Adaev Russia1 position down
9 Rasul Shovhalov Russia1 position down
10 Marcin Held PolandNR positions up

 

Welterweight (154.3 – 170 lb / 70.3 — 77.1 kg)

Albert Tumenov (Champion) Russia
1 Mukhamed Berkhamov Russia
2 Aslambek Saidov Poland1 position down
3 Brett Cooper United States1 position down
4 Arbi Aguev Austria1 position down
5 Ciro Rodrigues BrazilNR positions up
6 Ismail Naurdiev Austria
7 Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov Russia
8 Ramazan Kuramagomedov Russia
9 Imran Abaev RussiaNR positions up
10 Sharaf Davlatmurodov Russia1 position down

 

Middleweight (170 – 183 lb / 77.1 — 83.9 kg)

Albert Duraev (Champion) Russia
1 Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev Russia
2 Gamzat Hiramagomedov Russia3 positions up
3 Piotr Strus Poland1 position down
4 Ibragim Chuzhigaev Russia1 position down
5 Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Russia1 position down
6 Nikola Dipchikov Bulgaria
7 Grachik Bozinyan Russia
8 Rodolfo Vieira Brazil1 position up
9 Maciej Rozanski Poland1 position up
10 Baisangur Vakhitov Russia1 position up

 

Light Heavyweight (183 – 205 lb / 83.9 — 93.0 kg)

Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov (Champion) Turkmenistan
1 Batraz Agnaev Russia
2 Karol Celinski Poland
3 Luke Barnatt England1 position up
4 Amirkhan Guliev Russia1 position up
5 Muslim Magomedov Russia1 position up
6 Aleksei Butorin RussiaNR positions up
7 Cory Hendricks United States4 positions down
8 Muslim Makhmudov Russia
9 Ilya Sheglov Russia
10 Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly Kazakhstan

 

Heavyweight (205 – 265 lb / 93 – 120 kg)

Mukhomad Vakhaev (Champion) Russia
1 Amir Aliakbari Iran
2 Salimgerey Rasulov Russia1 position up
3 Sergey Bilostenniy Russia1 position down
4 Tanner Boser Canada
5 Evgeny Erokhin Russia
6 Denis Smoldarev Estonia
7 Daniel Omielanczuk Poland
8 Amirkhan Isagadzhiev Russia
9 Khanif Mirzamagomedov Russia
10 DJ Linderman United States