UFC Schedule 2020




 

UFC schedule for upcoming events.

For previous UFC events go to: http://en.mmation.com/ufc/results/

 

Last Updated: September 25, 2020

UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa

September 26, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
7:00 PM ET 4:00 PM PT 11:00 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Middleweight title fight
Israel Adesanya Vs Paulo Costa
Light heavyweight title fight
Dominick Reyes Vs Jan Blachowicz
Kai Kara-France Vs Brandon Royval
Ketlen Vieira Vs Sijara Eubanks
Hakeem Dawodu Vs Zubaira Tukhugov

Prelims

Brad Riddell Vs Alex da Silva Coelho
Diego Sanchez Vs Jake Matthews
Shane Young Vs Ludovit Klein
William Knight Vs Aleksa Camur
Juan Francisco Espino Dieppa Vs Jeff Hughes
Khadis Ibragimov Vs Danilo Marques

 

UFC on ESPN 16: Holm vs. Aldana

October 3, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
5:00 PM ET 2:00 PM PT 9:00 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Holly Holm Vs Irene Aldana
Loma Lookboonmee Vs Jinh Yu Frey
Germaine de Randamie Vs Julianna Pena
Yorgan De Castro Vs Carlos Felipe
TBA Vs Beneil Dariush
Carlos Condit Vs Court McGee
Casey Kenney Vs Heili Alateng
Tom Breese Vs Roman Kopylov
Julia Avila Vs Nicco Montano
Charles Jourdain Vs Joshua Culibao
TBA Vs Glover Teixeira
Kyler Phillips Vs Cameron Else
Jessin Ayari Vs Luigi Vendramini
Jordan Williams Vs Nassourdine Imavov
Dequan Townsend Vs Dusko Todorovic

 

UFC Fight Night 179: Moraes vs. Sandhagen

October 10, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
6:00 PM ET 3:00 PM PT 10:00 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Marlon Moraes Vs Cory Sandhagen
Dricus Du Plessis Vs Markus Perez
Edson Barboza Vs TBA
Alejandro Perez Vs Thomas Almeida
Youssef Zalal Vs Seung Woo Choi
Tracy Cortez Vs Bea Malecki
Ben Rothwell Vs Marcin Tybura
Abu Azaitar Vs Joaquin Buckley
Rodrigo Nascimento Ferreira Vs Chris Daukaus
Sergey Spivak Vs Tom Aspinall
Ali Al Qaisi Vs Tony Kelley
Bruno Silva Vs Tagir Ulanbekov
Giga Chikadze Vs Omar Morales

 

UFC Fight Night: Ortega vs. Korean Zombie

October 17, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
6:00 PM ET 3:00 PM PT 10:00 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Brian Ortega Vs Chan Sung Jung
Gillian Robertson Vs Poliana Botelho
Jessica Andrade Vs Jessica Eye
Modestas Bukauskas Vs Jim Crute
Claudio Henrique da Silva Vs Muslim Salikhov
Jun Yong Park Vs John Phillips
Mateusz Gamrot Vs Magomed Mustafaev
Jessica Andrade Vs Katlyn Chookagian
Shamil Abdurakhimov Vs Ciryl Gane
Gadzhimurad Antigulov Vs Maxim Grishin
Said Nurmagomedov Vs Mark Striegl
Mounir Lazzez Vs David Zawada
Volkan Oezdemir Vs Nikita Krylov
Fares Ziam Vs Jamie Mullarkey

 

UFC 254: Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje

October 24, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
6:00 PM ET 3:00 PM PT 10:00 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Lightweight title fight
Khabib Nurmagomedov Vs Justin Gaethje
Alexander Volkov Vs Walt Harris
Robert Whittaker Vs Jared Cannonier
Cynthia Calvillo Vs Lauren Murphy
Rafael dos Anjos Vs Islam Makhachev
Umar Nurmagomedov Vs Sergey Morozov
Da Un Jung Vs Sam Alvey
Liana Jojua Vs Miranda Maverick
Magomed Ankalaev Vs Ion Cutelaba
Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Vs Shavkat Rakhmonov
Phil Hawes Vs Jacob Malkoun
Stefan Struve Vs Tai Tuivasa

 

UFC Fight Night Halloween: Hall vs. Silva

October 31, 2020 Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
7:00 PM ET 4:00 PM PT 11:00 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Uriah Hall Vs Anderson Silva
Dustin Jacoby Vs Justin Ledet
Greg Hardy Vs Maurice Greene
Adrian Yanez Vs Aaron Phillips
Cortney Casey Vs Priscila Cachoeira
TBA Vs Amir Albazi
Sean Strickland Vs Wellington Turman
Krzysztof Jotko Vs Makhmud Muradov
Andre Fili Vs Bryce Mitchell

 

UFC TBA

November 7, 2020 T.B.A.
7:00 PM ET 4:00 PM PT 11:00 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Ian Heinisch Vs Brendan Allen
Sarah Moras Vs Vanessa Melo
Kyle Daukaus Vs Dustin Stoltzfus
Trevin Giles Vs Bevon Lewis
Felipe Dias Colares Vs Gustavo Lopez
Max Griffin Vs Ramiz Brahimaj
Claudia Gadelha Vs Xiaonan Yan
Drew Dober Vs Carlos Diego Ferreira
Andrei Arlovski Vs Tanner Boser
Thiago Santos Vs Glover Teixeira

 

UFC TBA

November 14, 2020 T.B.A.
5:30 PM ET 2:30 PM PT 9:30 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Louis Smolka Vs Jose Alberto Quinonez
Julian Marquez Vs Saparbek Safarov
Kay Hansen Vs Cory McKenna
Livinha Souza Vs Kanako Murata
Antonio Arroyo Vs Andreas Michailidis
Ashley Yoder Vs Miranda Granger
Jeff Molina Vs Zarrukh Adashev

 

UFC 255: Figueiredo vs. Garbrandt

November 21, 2020 T.B.A.
6:00 PM ET 3:00 PM PT 10:00 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Flyweight title fight
Deiveson Figueiredo Vs Cody Garbrandt
Women’s Flyweight title fight
Valentina Shevchenko Vs Jennifer Maia
Brandon Moreno Vs Alex Perez
Antonina Shevchenko Vs Ariane Lipski
John Allan Arte Vs Roman Dolidze
Mauricio Rua Vs Paul Craig
Alan Jouban Vs Jared Gooden
Robbie Lawler Vs Mike Perry

 

UFC TBA

November 28, 2020 T.B.A.
5:30 PM ET 2:30 PM PT 9:30 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Curtis Blaydes Vs Derrick Lewis
Ashlee Evans-Smith Vs Norma Dumont Viana
Parker Porter Vs Josh Parisian
Martin Day Vs Anderson dos Santos
Rachael Ostovich Vs Gina Mazany
Su Mudaerji Vs Malcolm Gordon

 

UFC TBA

December 5, 2020 T.B.A.
6:00 PM ET 3:00 PM PT 10:00 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Darren Till Vs Jack Hermansson
Bethe Correia Vs Yanan Wu
Gian Villante Vs Jake Collier
Cody Stamann Vs Merab Dvalishvili

 

UFC TBA

December 12, 2020 T.B.A.
6:00 PM ET 3:00 PM PT 10:00 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Women’s Featherweight title fight
Amanda Nunes Vs Megan Anderson

 

For latest UFC results go to: http://en.mmation.com/ufc/results/