UFC Schedule 2020




 

UFC schedule for upcoming events.

For previous UFC events go to: http://en.mmation.com/ufc/results/

 

Last Updated: January 22, 2020

UFC Fight Night 166: Blaydes vs. dos Santos

January 25, 2020 Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
5:00 PM ET 2:00 PM PT 10:00 PM UTC +0

Main Card

Curtis Blaydes Vs Junior dos Santos
Rafael dos Anjos Vs Michael Chiesa
Jordan Espinosa Vs Alex Perez
Hannah Cifers Vs Angela Hill
Jamahal Hill Vs Darko Stosic

Prelims

Bevon Lewis Vs Dequan Townsend
Arnold Allen Vs Nik Lentz
Justine Kish Vs Lucie Pudilova
Montel Jackson Vs Felipe Dias Colares
Sara McMann Vs Lina Lansberg
Brett Johns Vs Tony Gravely
Herbert Burns Vs Nate Landwehr

 

UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes

February 8, 2020 Houston, Texas, United States

Main Card

Light heavyweight title fight
Jon Jones Vs Dominick Reyes
Women’s Flyweight title fight
Valentina Shevchenko Vs Katlyn Chookagian
Mirsad Bektic Vs Dan Ige
Andrea Lee Vs Lauren Murphy
Derrick Lewis Vs Ilir Latifi
Justin Tafa Vs Juan Adams
Alex Morono Vs Dhiego Lima
Jimmie Rivera Vs Marlon Vera
Miles Johns Vs Mario Bautista
Trevin Giles Vs Antonio Arroyo
Domingo Pilarte Vs Journey Newson
Andre Ewell Vs Jonathan Martinez

 

UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Blachowicz 2

February 15, 2020 Rio Rancho, New Mexico, United States

Main Card

Corey Anderson Vs Jan Blachowicz
Montana De La Rosa Vs Mara Romero Borella
Ray Borg Vs Rogerio Bontorin
Nicco Montano Vs Macy Chiasson
Devin Clark Vs Gadzhimurad Antigulov
Brok Weaver Vs Rodrigo Vargas
Diego Sanchez Vs Michel Pereira
Mark De La Rosa Vs Raulian Paiva Frazao
John Dodson Vs Nathaniel Wood
Merab Dvalishvili Vs Casey Kenney
Lando Vannata Vs Yancy Medeiros
Scott Holtzman Vs Jim Miller
Tim Means Vs Ramazan Emeev

 

UFC Fight Night: Felder vs. Hooker

February 22, 2020 Auckland, New Zealand

Main Card

Paul Felder Vs Dan Hooker
Jake Matthews Vs Emil Meek
Ben Sosoli Vs Marcos Rogerio de Lima
TBA Vs Vinicius Moreira
Magomed Mustafaev Vs Brad Riddell
Xiaonan Yan Vs Karolina Kowalkiewicz
Jim Crute Vs Michal Oleksiejczuk
Rachael Ostovich Vs Shana Dobson
Zubaira Tukhugov Vs Kevin Aguilar
Jalin Turner Vs Jamie Mullarkey
Callan Potter Vs Song Kenan
Kai Kara-France Vs Tyson Nam
Loma Lookboonmee Vs Hannah Goldy
Maki Pitolo Vs Takashi Sato

 

UFC Fight Night: Benavidez vs. Figueiredo

February 29, 2020 Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Main Card

Flyweight title fight
Joseph Benavidez Vs Deiveson Figueiredo
Felicia Spencer Vs Zarah Fairn dos Santos
Megan Anderson Vs Norma Dumont Viana
Felicia Spencer Vs Zarah Fairn dos Santos
Gabriel Silva Vs Kyler Phillips
Brendan Allen Vs Tom Breese
Ismail Naurdiev Vs Sean Brady
T.J. Brown Vs Jordan Griffin
Steven Peterson Vs Aalon Cruz
Magomed Ankalaev Vs Ion Cutelaba
Marcin Tybura Vs Sergey Spivak
Mike Davis Vs Giga Chikadze
Luis Pena Vs Alex Munoz

 

UFC 248: Adesanya vs. Romero

March 7, 2020 Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Main Card

Middleweight title fight
Israel Adesanya Vs Yoel Romero
Strawweight title fight
Weili Zhang Vs Joanna Jedrzejczyk
Neil Magny Vs Jingliang Li
TBA Vs Jared Cannonier
Beneil Dariush Vs Drakkar Klose
Emily Whitmire Vs Polyana Viana
Guido Cannetti Vs Danaa Batgerel
Sean O’Malley Vs Jose Alberto Quinonez
Rodolfo Vieira Vs Saparbek Safarov
Alex Oliveira Vs Max Griffin
Mark O. Madsen Vs Austin Hubbard
Neil Magny Vs Jingliang Li

 

UFC Fight Night: Lee vs. Oliveira

March 14, 2020 Brasilia, Brazil

Main Card

Kevin Lee Vs Charles Oliveira
Paige VanZant Vs Amanda Ribas
Mayra Bueno Silva Vs Maryna Moroz
Johnny Walker Vs Nikita Krylov
Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Vs Alexey Kunchenko
Rani Yahya Vs Enrique Barzola
Veronica Macedo Vs Bea Malecki
Jussier da Silva Vs Brandon Moreno
Demian Maia Vs Gilbert Burns
Francisco Trinaldo Vs John Makdessi
Bruno Silva Vs Su Mudaerji
Renato Carneiro Vs Damir Hadzovic

 

UFC Fight Night: Woodley vs. Edwards

March 21, 2020 London, England, United Kingdom

Main Card

Tyron Woodley Vs Leon Edwards
Ashlee Evans-Smith Vs Molly McCann
John Phillips Vs Dusko Todorovic
Darren Stewart Vs Marvin Vettori
Raphael Pessoa Vs Tom Aspinall
Paul Craig Vs Ryan Spann
Danny Roberts Vs Nicolas Dalby
Marc Diakiese Vs Stevie Ray
Gabriel Benitez Vs Lerone Murphy
Makwan Amirkhani Vs Mike Grundy

 

UFC Fight Night: Ngannou vs. Rozenstruik

March 28, 2020 Columbus, Ohio, United States

Main Card

Francis Ngannou Vs Jairzinho Rozenstruik
Carlos Felipe Vs Jeff Hughes
Cody Garbrandt Vs Raphael Assuncao
Yorgan De Castro Vs Greg Hardy
Khalil Rountree Vs Sam Alvey
Davey Grant Vs Louis Smolka
Tecia Torres Vs Mizuki Inoue
Randy Costa Vs Martin Day
Julianna Pena Vs Aspen Ladd
Punahele Soriano Vs Eric Spicely
Matt Brown Vs Miguel Baeza

 

UFC TBA

April 11, 2020 T.B.A.

Main Card

Alessio Di Chirico Vs Abu Azaitar
Julia Avila Vs Karol Rosa
Tristan Connelly Vs Alex da Silva Coelho

 

UFC 249: Nurmagomedov vs. Ferguson

April 18, 2020 Brooklyn, New York, United States

Main Card

Lightweight title fight
Khabib Nurmagomedov Vs Tony Ferguson
Ronaldo Souza Vs Uriah Hall
Jessica Andrade Vs Rose Namajunas
Gian Villante Vs Ben Rothwell

 

UFC TBA

April 25, 2020 T.B.A.

Main Card

David Zawada Vs TBA

 

UFC 250

May 9, 2020 Sao Paulo, Brazil

Main Card

Ketlen Vieira Vs Marion Reneau

 

For latest UFC results go to: http://en.mmation.com/ufc/results/