UFC Rankings July 26, 2018

Official UFC Fighter Rankings as of July 26, 2018.

Flyweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.2 — 56.7 kg)

Demetrious Johnson (Champion) United States
1 Henry Cejudo United States
2 Sergio Pettis United States
3 Joseph Benavidez United States
4 Ray Borg United States
5 Jussier da Silva Brazil
6 John Moraga United States
7 Wilson Reis Brazil
8 Alexandre Pantoja Brazil
9 Dustin Ortiz United States
10 Brandon Moreno Mexico1 position down
11 Ben Nguyen United States
12 Matheus Nicolau Brazil
13 Tim Elliott United States
14 Deiveson Figueiredo Brazil
15 Yuta Sasaki Japan

 

Bantamweight (125 – 135 lb / 56.7 – 61.2 kg)

TJ Dillashaw (Champion) United States
1 Cody Garbrandt United States
2 Dominick Cruz United States
3 Raphael Assuncao Brazil
4 Marlon Moraes Brazil
5 Jimmie Rivera United States
6 John Lineker Brazil
7 John Dodson United States
8 Aljamain Sterling United States
9 Pedro Munhoz Brazil
10 Cody Stamann United States
11 Rob Font United States
12 Alejandro Perez Mexico
13 Thomas Almeida Brazil
14 Brett Johns Wales
15 Douglas Silva de Andrade Brazil

 

Featherweight (135 – 145 lb / 61.2 – 65.8 kg)

Max Holloway (Champion) United States
1 Brian Ortega United States
2 Jose Aldo Brazil
3 Frankie Edgar United States
4 Jeremy Stephens United States
5 Cub Swanson United States
6 Josh Emmett United States
6 Chad Mendes United States1 position up
8 Mirsad Bektic Bosnia and Herzegovina
9 Chan Sung Jung South Korea
10 Renato Carneiro Brazil
11 Alexander Volkanovski Australia
12 Ricardo Lamas United States
13 Darren Elkins United States
14 Yair Rodriguez Mexico1 position up
15 Zabit Magomedsharipov Russia1 position down

 

Lightweight (145 – 155 lb / 65.8 – 70.3 kg)

Khabib Nurmagomedov (Champion) Russia
1 Tony Ferguson United States
2 Conor McGregor Ireland
3 Eddie Alvarez United States
4 Dustin Poirier United States
5 Kevin Lee United States
6 Edson Barboza Brazil
7 Justin Gaethje United States
8 Anthony Pettis United States
9 Nate Diaz United States
10 Al Iaquinta United States
11 James Vick United States
12 Michael Chiesa United States
13 Alexander Hernandez United States
14 Dan Hooker New Zealand
15 Francisco Trinaldo Brazil

 

Welterweight (155 – 170 lb / 70.3 – 77.1 kg)

Tyron Woodley (Champion) United States
1 Colby Covington (Interim Champion) United States
2 Darren Till England
3 Rafael dos Anjos Brazil
4 Stephen Thompson United States
5 Robbie Lawler United States
6 Kamaru Usman Nigeria
7 Demian Maia Brazil
8 Neil Magny United States
9 Jorge Masvidal United States
10 Santiago Ponzinibbio Argentina / USA
11 Leon Edwards Jamaica
12 Donald Cerrone United States
13 Gunnar Nelson Iceland
14 Alex Oliveira Brazil
15 Dong Hyun Kim South Korea

 

Middleweight (170 – 185 lb / 77.1 – 83.9 kg)

Robert Whittaker (Champion) Australia
1 Yoel Romero Cuba
2 Luke Rockhold United States
3 Chris Weidman United States
4 Kelvin Gastelum United States
5 Ronaldo Souza Brazil
6 Derek Brunson United States
7 David Branch United States
8 Paulo Costa Brazil
9 Israel Adesanya Nigeria
10 Brad Tavares United States
11 Antonio Carlos Junior Brazil
12 Uriah Hall Jamaica
13 Thiago Santos Brazil
14 Elias Theodorou Canada
15 Krzysztof Jotko Poland

 

Light Heavyweight (185 – 205 lb / 83.9 – 93.0 kg)

Daniel Cormier (Champion) United States
1 Alexander Gustafsson Sweden
2 Volkan Oezdemir Switzerland
3 Ilir Latifi Sweden1 position up
4 Jan Blachowicz Poland1 position up
5 Jimi Manuwa England1 position up
6 Corey Anderson United States3 positions up
7 Ovince Saint Preux United States
8 Glover Teixeira Brazil5 positions down
9 Anthony Smith United StatesNR positions up
10 Misha Cirkunov Latvia / Canada
11 Mauricio Rua Brazil3 positions down
12 Dominick Reyes United States1 position down
13 Patrick Cummins United States1 position down
14 Tyson Pedro Australia1 position down
15 Gadzhimurad Antigulov Russia1 position down

 

Heavyweight (205 – 265 lb / 93.0 – 120.2 kg)

Daniel Cormier (Champion) United States
1 Stipe Miocic United States
2 Derrick Lewis United States
3 Curtis Blaydes United States
4 Francis Ngannou Cameroon / France
5 Alexander Volkov Russia
6 Alistair Overeem Netherlands
7 Junior Dos Santos Brazil
8 Mark Hunt New Zealand
9 Marcin Tybura Poland
10 Tai Tuivasa Australia
11 Aleksei Oleinik Russia
12 Andrei Arlovski Belarus
13 Stefan Struve Netherlands
14 Shamil Abdurakhimov Russia
15 Justin Willis United States

 

Women’s Strawweight (under 115 lb / under 52.2 kg)

Rose Namajunas (Champion) United States
1 Joanna Jedrzejczyk Poland
2 Jessica Andrade Brazil
3 Claudia Gadelha Brazil
4 Karolina Kowalkiewicz Poland
5 Tecia Torres United States
6 Carla Esparza United States
7 Michelle Waterson United States
8 Felice Herrig United States
9 Tatiana Suarez United States
10 Cortney Casey United States
11 Alexa Grasso Mexico
12 Randa Markos Iraq / Canada
13 Nina Ansaroff United States
14 Joanne Calderwood Scotland
15 Angela Hill United States

 

Women’s Flyweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.2 — 56.7 kg)

Nicco Montano (Champion) United States
1 Valentina Shevchenko Kyrgyzstan / Peru
2 Sijara Eubanks United States
3 Alexis Davis Canada
4 Liz Carmouche United States
5 Roxanne Modafferi United States
6 Lauren Murphy United States
7 Katlyn Chookagian United States
8 Jessica Eye United States
9 Barb Honchak United States
10 Jessica-Rose Clark Australia
11 Ashlee Evans-Smith United States
12 Andrea Lee United States
13 Mara Romero Borella Italy
14 Montana De La Rosa United States
15 Paige VanZant United States

 

Women’s Bantamweight (125 – 135 lb / 56.7 – 61.2 kg)

Amanda Nunes (Champion) Brazil
1 Holly Holm United States
2 Ketlen Vieira Brazil
3 Julianna Pena United States
4 Raquel Pennington United States
5 Germaine de Randamie Netherlands
6 Cat Zingano United States
7 Marion Reneau United States
8 Sara McMann United States
9 Aspen Ladd United States
10 Bethe Correia Brazil
11 Lina Lansberg Sweden
12 Irene Aldana Mexico
13 Lucie Pudilova Czech Republic
14 Sarah Moras Canada
15 Gina Mazany United States

 

Pound-For-Pound

1 Daniel Cormier Light heavyweight United States
2 Demetrious Johnson Flyweight United States
3 Max Holloway Featherweight United States
3 Conor McGregor Lightweight Ireland1 position up
5 Georges St-Pierre Middleweight Canada
6 TJ Dillashaw Bantamweight United States
7 Stipe Miocic Welterweight United States
8 Tyron Woodley Heavyweight United States
9 Khabib Nurmagomedov Lightweight Russia
10 Robert Whittaker Middleweight Australia
11 Cristiane Justino Women’s Featherweight Brazil
12 Tony Ferguson Lightweight United States
13 Amanda Nunes Women’s Bantamweight Brazil
14 Cody Garbrandt Bantamweight United States
15 Rose Namajunas Women’s Strawweight United States

Also see:

Current UFC Rankings
UFC Rankings History

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *