UFC Rankings July 19, 2018

Official UFC Fighter Rankings as of July 19, 2018.

Flyweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.2 — 56.7 kg)

Demetrious Johnson (Champion) United States
1 Henry Cejudo United States
2 Sergio Pettis United States
3 Joseph Benavidez United States
4 Ray Borg United States
5 Jussier da Silva Brazil
6 John Moraga United States
7 Wilson Reis Brazil
8 Alexandre Pantoja Brazil
9 Dustin Ortiz United States1 position up
9 Brandon Moreno Mexico
11 Ben Nguyen United States
12 Matheus Nicolau Brazil
13 Tim Elliott United States
14 Deiveson Figueiredo Brazil
15 Yuta Sasaki Japan

 

Bantamweight (125 – 135 lb / 56.7 – 61.2 kg)

TJ Dillashaw (Champion) United States
1 Cody Garbrandt United States
2 Dominick Cruz United States
3 Raphael Assuncao Brazil
4 Marlon Moraes Brazil
5 Jimmie Rivera United States
6 John Lineker Brazil
7 John Dodson United States
8 Aljamain Sterling United States
9 Pedro Munhoz Brazil1 position up
10 Cody Stamann United States1 position down
11 Rob Font United States
12 Alejandro Perez Mexico1 position up
13 Thomas Almeida Brazil1 position down
14 Brett Johns Wales
15 Douglas Silva de Andrade BrazilNR positions up

 

Featherweight (135 – 145 lb / 61.2 – 65.8 kg)

Max Holloway (Champion) United States
1 Brian Ortega United States
2 Jose Aldo Brazil
3 Frankie Edgar United States
4 Jeremy Stephens United States
5 Cub Swanson United States
6 Josh Emmett United States
7 Chad Mendes United StatesNR positions up
8 Mirsad Bektic Bosnia and Herzegovina1 position down
9 Chan Sung Jung South Korea1 position down
10 Renato Carneiro Brazil1 position down
11 Alexander Volkanovski AustraliaNR positions up
12 Ricardo Lamas United States1 position down
13 Darren Elkins United States3 positions down
14 Zabit Magomedsharipov Russia1 position down
15 Yair Rodriguez Mexico

 

Lightweight (145 – 155 lb / 65.8 – 70.3 kg)

Khabib Nurmagomedov (Champion) Russia
1 Tony Ferguson United States
2 Conor McGregor Ireland
3 Eddie Alvarez United States
4 Dustin Poirier United States
5 Kevin Lee United States
6 Edson Barboza Brazil
7 Justin Gaethje United States
8 Anthony Pettis United States
9 Nate Diaz United States1 position down
10 Al Iaquinta United States
11 James Vick United States
12 Michael Chiesa United States
13 Alexander Hernandez United States
14 Dan Hooker New Zealand
15 Francisco Trinaldo Brazil

 

Welterweight (155 – 170 lb / 70.3 – 77.1 kg)

Tyron Woodley (Champion) United States
1 Colby Covington (Interim Champion) United States
2 Darren Till England
3 Rafael dos Anjos Brazil
4 Stephen Thompson United States
5 Robbie Lawler United States
6 Kamaru Usman Nigeria
7 Demian Maia Brazil
8 Neil Magny United States
9 Jorge Masvidal United States
10 Santiago Ponzinibbio Argentina / USA
11 Leon Edwards Jamaica
12 Donald Cerrone United States
13 Gunnar Nelson Iceland
14 Alex Oliveira Brazil
15 Dong Hyun Kim South Korea

 

Middleweight (170 – 185 lb / 77.1 – 83.9 kg)

Robert Whittaker (Champion) Australia
1 Yoel Romero Cuba
2 Luke Rockhold United States
3 Chris Weidman United States
4 Kelvin Gastelum United States
5 Ronaldo Souza Brazil
6 Derek Brunson United States
7 David Branch United States
8 Paulo Costa Brazil
9 Israel Adesanya Nigeria
10 Brad Tavares United States
11 Antonio Carlos Junior Brazil
12 Uriah Hall Jamaica
13 Thiago Santos Brazil
14 Elias Theodorou Canada
15 Krzysztof Jotko Poland

 

Light Heavyweight (185 – 205 lb / 83.9 – 93.0 kg)

Daniel Cormier (Champion) United States
1 Alexander Gustafsson Sweden
2 Volkan Oezdemir Switzerland
3 Glover Teixeira Brazil
4 Ilir Latifi Sweden
5 Jan Blachowicz Poland
6 Jimi Manuwa England
7 Ovince Saint Preux United States
8 Mauricio Rua Brazil
9 Corey Anderson United States
10 Misha Cirkunov Latvia / Canada
11 Dominick Reyes United States
12 Patrick Cummins United States
13 Tyson Pedro Australia
14 Gadzhimurad Antigulov Russia
15 Sam Alvey United States

 

Heavyweight (205 – 265 lb / 93.0 – 120.2 kg)

Daniel Cormier (Champion) United States
1 Stipe Miocic United States
2 Derrick Lewis United States
3 Curtis Blaydes United States
4 Francis Ngannou Cameroon / France
5 Alexander Volkov Russia
6 Alistair Overeem Netherlands
7 Junior Dos Santos Brazil1 position up
8 Mark Hunt New Zealand1 position down
9 Marcin Tybura Poland
10 Tai Tuivasa Australia
11 Aleksei Oleinik Russia
12 Andrei Arlovski Belarus
13 Stefan Struve Netherlands
14 Shamil Abdurakhimov Russia
15 Justin Willis United States

 

Women’s Strawweight (under 115 lb / under 52.2 kg)

Rose Namajunas (Champion) United States
1 Joanna Jedrzejczyk Poland
2 Jessica Andrade Brazil
3 Claudia Gadelha Brazil
4 Karolina Kowalkiewicz Poland
5 Tecia Torres United States
6 Carla Esparza United States
7 Michelle Waterson United States
8 Felice Herrig United States
9 Tatiana Suarez United States
10 Cortney Casey United States
11 Alexa Grasso Mexico
12 Randa Markos Iraq / Canada
13 Nina Ansaroff United States
14 Joanne Calderwood Scotland
15 Angela Hill United States

 

Women’s Flyweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.2 — 56.7 kg)

Nicco Montano (Champion) United States
1 Valentina Shevchenko Kyrgyzstan / Peru
2 Sijara Eubanks United States
3 Alexis Davis Canada
4 Liz Carmouche United States3 positions up
5 Roxanne Modafferi United States1 position down
6 Lauren Murphy United States1 position down
7 Katlyn Chookagian United States1 position down
8 Jessica Eye United States
9 Barb Honchak United States
10 Jessica-Rose Clark Australia
11 Ashlee Evans-Smith United States
12 Andrea Lee United States
13 Mara Romero Borella Italy
14 Montana De La Rosa United States1 position up
15 Paige VanZant United States1 position down

 

Women’s Bantamweight (125 – 135 lb / 56.7 – 61.2 kg)

Amanda Nunes (Champion) Brazil
1 Holly Holm United States
2 Ketlen Vieira Brazil
3 Julianna Pena United States
4 Raquel Pennington United States
5 Germaine de Randamie Netherlands
6 Cat Zingano United States
7 Marion Reneau United States
8 Sara McMann United States
9 Aspen Ladd United States
10 Bethe Correia Brazil
11 Lina Lansberg Sweden
12 Irene Aldana Mexico
13 Lucie Pudilova Czech Republic
14 Sarah Moras Canada
15 Gina Mazany United States

 

Pound-For-Pound

1 Daniel Cormier Light heavyweight United States
2 Demetrious Johnson Flyweight United States
3 Max Holloway Featherweight United States
4 Conor McGregor Lightweight Ireland1 position down
5 Georges St-Pierre Middleweight Canada
6 TJ Dillashaw Bantamweight United States
7 Stipe Miocic Welterweight United States1 position up
8 Tyron Woodley Heavyweight United States1 position down
9 Khabib Nurmagomedov Lightweight Russia
10 Robert Whittaker Middleweight Australia
11 Cristiane Justino Women’s Featherweight Brazil
12 Tony Ferguson Lightweight United States
13 Amanda Nunes Women’s Bantamweight Brazil
14 Cody Garbrandt Bantamweight United States
15 Rose Namajunas Women’s Strawweight United States

Also see:

Current UFC Rankings
UFC Rankings History

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *