Plotforma S-70 Results




Check out Plotforma S-70: 2018 results that took place August 22, 2018 in Sochi, Russia.

 

Fight Results

 

1) In the first bout of the evening, Konstantin Andreitsev (Russia) defeated Chase Gormley (United States) via KO/TKO, Round 3. The bout was fought in the Heavyweight division.

2) Zebenzui Ruiz (Spain) defeated Iliya Maksimov (Russia) via Submission, Round 2. The bout was fought in the Bantamweight division.

3) Jonas Boeno do Rosario (Brazil) defeated Artem Nenakhov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision. The bout was fought in the Welterweight division.

4) Sergey Khandozhko (Russia) defeated Adriano Rodrigues (Brazil) via KO/TKO, Round 2. The bout was fought in the Catchweight division.

5) Roggers Souza (Brazil) defeated Vladimir Daineko (Russia) via KO/TKO, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Heavyweight division.

6) Vitaliy Slipenko (Russia) defeated Hernani Perpetuo (Brazil) via Unanimous Decision. The fighters competed in the Catchweight division.

7) Dmitry Bikrev (Russia) defeated Marcio Breno Rodrigues Braga (Brazil) via KO/TKO, Round 1. The fighters competed in the Catchweight division.

8) Stanislav Klybik (Russia) defeated Christian M’Pumbu (DR Congo / France) via KO/TKO, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Middleweight division.

9) Arman Tsarukyan (Armenia) defeated Felipe Olivieri (Brazil) via KO/TKO, Round 3. The fighters competed in the Catchweight division.

10) Alexander Romanov (Moldova) defeated Virgil Zwicker (United States) via Submission, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Heavyweight division.

11) Yasubey Enomoto (Switzerland) defeated Alexei Ivanov (Russia) via KO/TKO, Round 2. The bout was fought in the Middleweight division.

12) In the evening’s main event, Denis Goltsov (Russia) defeated Ednaldo Oliveira (Brazil) via Submission, Round 2. The bout was fought in the Heavyweight division.

 

Live Stream

Watch live stream video here: http://en.mmation.com/plotforma-s-70-live-stream/

 

Full Results

Plotforma S-70: 2018

August 22, 2018 Sochi, Russia
Win Loss

Main Card

Denis Goltsov Submission, Round 2 Ednaldo Oliveira
Yasubey Enomoto KO/TKO, Round 2 Alexei Ivanov
Alexander Romanov Submission, Round 1 Virgil Zwicker
Arman Tsarukyan KO/TKO, Round 3 Felipe Olivieri
Stanislav Klybik KO/TKO, Round 1 Christian M’Pumbu
Dmitry Bikrev KO/TKO, Round 1 Marcio Breno Rodrigues Braga
Vitaliy Slipenko Unanimous Decision Hernani Perpetuo
Roggers Souza KO/TKO, Round 1 Vladimir Daineko
Sergey Khandozhko KO/TKO, Round 2 Adriano Rodrigues
Jonas Boeno do Rosario Unanimous Decision Artem Nenakhov
Zebenzui Ruiz Submission, Round 2 Iliya Maksimov
Konstantin Andreitsev KO/TKO, Round 3 Chase Gormley