Pancrase 298 Results




Check out Pancrase 298: Araujo vs. Fujino results that took place August 5, 2018 in Tokyo, Japan.

 

Fight Results

 

1) In the first bout of the evening, Takafumi Ato (Japan) defeated Yuta Miyazawa (Japan) via KO/TKO, Round 1.

2) Kento Mizutani (Japan) defeated Kazuho Ikeda (Japan) via Submission, Round 3.

3) Yohei Misawa (Japan) defeated Tatsuya Watanabe (Japan) via Unanimous Decision.

4) In the final bout of the preliminary card, Hiroyasu Sakurai (Japan) defeated Kaneaki Watanabe (Japan) via Unanimous Decision.

5) In the first bout of the evening’s main card, Tatsuyuki Nakamura (Japan) defeated Yuki Yasunaga (Japan) via Unanimous Decision.

6) Teppei Maeyama (Japan) defeated Toshiya Takashima (Japan) via Submission, Round 2.

7) Hiroyuki Tetsuka (Japan) defeated Toshikazu Suzuki (Japan) via KO/TKO, Round 3.

8) Yojiro Uchimura (Japan) defeated Vitor Toffanelli (Brazil) via KO/TKO, Round 1.

9) Yuta Sato (Japan) defeated Juntaro Ushiku (Japan) via Unanimous Decision.

10) Taiki Akiba (Japan) defeated Yusuke Ogikubo (Japan) via KO/TKO, Round 1.

11) Yuki Niimura (Japan) defeated Genpei Hayashi (Japan) via Decision.

12) Ryo Hatta (Japan) defeated Marcus Paulo Amaral (Brazil) via Submission, Round 2.

13) In the co-main event of Pancrase 298, Konklak Suphisara (Thailand) defeated Hana Yamada (Japan) via KO/TKO, Round 2.

14) In the evening’s main event for the Women’s Strawweight title, Viviane Araujo Gomes (Brazil) defeated Ayaka Miura (Japan) via KO/TKO, Round 3.

 

Full Results

Pancrase 298: Araujo vs. Fujino

August 5, 2018 Tokyo, Japan
Win Loss

Main Card

Women’s Strawweight title fight
Viviane Araujo Gomes KO/TKO, Round 3 Ayaka Miura
Konklak Suphisara KO/TKO, Round 2 Hana Yamada
Ryo Hatta Submission, Round 2 Marcus Paulo Amaral
Yuki Niimura Decision Genpei Hayashi
Taiki Akiba KO/TKO, Round 1 Yusuke Ogikubo
Yuta Sato Unanimous Decision Juntaro Ushiku
Yojiro Uchimura KO/TKO, Round 1 Vitor Toffanelli
Hiroyuki Tetsuka KO/TKO, Round 3 Toshikazu Suzuki
Teppei Maeyama Submission, Round 2 Toshiya Takashima
Tatsuyuki Nakamura Unanimous Decision Yuki Yasunaga

Prelims

Hiroyasu Sakurai Unanimous Decision Kaneaki Watanabe
Yohei Misawa Unanimous Decision Tatsuya Watanabe
Kento Mizutani Submission, Round 3 Kazuho Ikeda
Takafumi Ato KO/TKO, Round 1 Yuta Miyazawa

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *