ONE Championship Rankings




 

ONE Championship (formerly ONE FC) unofficial rankings. The rankings are compiled by MMAtion staff, basing on the latest World MMA rankings. Currently, we rank the top 10 ONE fighters in 9 weight classes and the top 20 pound-for-pound fighters.
Fighters not having a single fight in the promotion during the last 18 months or having less than 2 bouts under the ONE Championship banner (for newly signed fighters there has to be at least one bout) are not included in the lists.

 

Last Updated: February 27, 2019

Strawweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.3 – 56.7 kg)

Yosuke Saruta (Champion) Japan
1 Joshua Pacio Philippines
2 Alex Silva Brazil
3 Yoshitaka Naito Japan
4 Hayato Suzuki Japan
5 Rene Catalan Philippines
6 Riku Shibuya Japan
7 Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke ThailandNew
8 Kritsada Kongsrichai Thailand1 position down
9 Pengshuai Liu ChinaNew
10 Pongsiri Mitsatit Thailand2 positions down

 

Flyweight (125 – 135 lb / 56.8 — 61.2 kg)

Adriano Moraes (Champion) Brazil
1 Reece McLaren Australia
2 Danny Kingad Philippines
3 Geje Eustaquio Philippines
4 Tatsumitsu Wada Japan
5 Kairat Akhmetov Kazakhstan
6 Ma Hao Bin China
7 Gianni Subba Malaysia
8 Chan Rothana Cambodia
9 Yodsanan Sityodtong Thailand
10 Anatpong Bunrad Thailand

 

Bantamweight (135 – 145 lb / 61.3 – 65.8 kg)

Kevin Belingon (Champion) Philippines
1 Bibiano Fernandes Brazil
2 Muin Gafurov Tajikistan
3 Yusup Saadulaev Russia
4 Mark Abelardo New ZealandNew
5 Shuya Kamikubo Japan1 position up
6 Leandro Issa Brazil2 positions down
7 Andrew Leone United States
8 Masakazu Imanari Japan
9 Dae Hwan Kim South Korea4 positions down
10 Daichi Takenaka JapanNew

 

Featherweight (145 – 155 lb / 65.9 – 70.3 kg)

Martin Nguyen (Champion) Australia
1 Christian Lee Singapore
2 Narantungalag Jadambaa Mongolia
3 Marat Gafurov Russia
4 Edward Kelly Philippines
5 Tetsuya Yamada Japan
6 Kazuki Tokudome Japan
7 Bruno Pucci Brazil
8 Li Kai Wen China
9 Kazunori Yokota Japan
10 Rafael Nunes Brazil

 

Lightweight (155 – 170 lb / 70.4 – 77.1 kg)

Eduard Folayang (Champion) Philippines
1 Shinya Aoki Japan
2 Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev Turkey / Russia
3 Lowen Tynanes United States
4 Ev Ting Malaysia / New Zealand
5 Ariel Sexton Costa Rica
6 Timofey Nastyukhin Russia
7 Amir Khan Singapore
8 Koji Ando Japan
9 Adrian Pang Australia
10 Rasul Yakhyaev Russia

 

Welterweight (170 – 185 lb / 77.2 – 83.9 kg)

Zebaztian Kadestam (Champion) Sweden
1 Tyler McGuire United States
2 Kiamrian Abbasov Kyrgyzstan
3 Dae Sung Park South Korea
4 Luis Santos Brazil
5 Agilan Thani Malaysia
6 Sherif Mohamed Egypt
7 Trestle Tan Philippines
8
9
10




Middleweight (185 – 205 lb / 84.0 – 93.0 kg)

Aung La N Sang (Champion) Myanmar
1 Leandro Ataides Brazil
2 Vitaly Bigdash Russia
3 Gilberto Galvao Brazil
4 Michal Pasternak Poland
5 Jake Butler United States
6
7
8
9
10

 

Women’s Atomweight (105 – 115 lb / 47.7 – 52.2 kg)

Angela Lee (Champion) United States / Singapore
1 Mei Yamaguchi Japan
2 Gina Iniong Philippines2 positions up
3 Jihin Radzuan Malaysia1 position down
4 Istela Nunes Brazil1 position down
5 Puja Tomar India
6 Priscilla Hertati Lumban Gaol Indonesia
7 Jomary Torres Philippines
8 Jenny Huang Taiwan
9 Rika Ishige Thailand
10 April Osenio Philippines

 

Women’s Strawweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.3 – 56.7 kg)

Xiong Jing Nan (Champion) China
1 Tiffany Teo Singapore
2 Laura Balin ArgentinaNew
3 Ann Osman Malaysia1 position down
4 May Ooi Singapore1 position down
5 Michelle Nicolini Brazil1 position down
6 Miao Jie China1 position down
7 Rebecca Heintzman-Rozewski United States1 position down
8
9
10

 

Pound-for-pound

1 Kevin Belingon Bantamweight Philippines
2 Bibiano Fernandes Bantamweight Brazil
3 Shinya Aoki Lightweight Japan
4 Martin Nguyen Featherweight Vietnam / Australia
5 Eduard Folayang Lightweight Philippines
6 Christian Lee Featherweight Singapore
7 Zebaztian Kadestam Welterweight Sweden
8 Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev Lightweight Turkey / Russia5 positions up
9 Aung La N Sang Light heavyweight/ Middleweight Myanmar1 position down
10 Narantungalag Jadambaa Featherweight Mongolia1 position down
11 Adriano Moraes Flyweight Brazil1 position down
12 Marat Gafurov Featherweight Russia1 position down
13 Reece McLaren Flyweight Australia1 position down
14 Lowen Tynanes Lightweight United States
15 Brandon Vera Heavyweight Philippines / United States
16 Leandro Ataides Middleweight Brazil
17 Danny Kingad Flyweight Philippines1 position up
18 Ev Ting Lightweight Malaysia / New Zealand1 position down
19 Ariel Sexton Lightweight Costa Rica
20 Muin Gafurov Bantamweight Tajikistan