ONE Championship Rankings November 22, 2018

We released the updated ONE Championship fighter rankings. Find out where the top fighters are in the latest standings as of November 22, 2018.

As a reminder, you can always check current ONE Championship rankings in this section of the website: http://en.mmation.com/one-championship/rankings/

 

Strawweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.3 – 56.7 kg)

Joshua Pacio (Champion) Philippines
1 Alex Silva Brazil
2 Yoshitaka Naito Japan
3 Hayato Suzuki Japan
4 Rene Catalan Philippines
5 Riku Shibuya Japan
6 Kritsada Kongsrichai Thailand
7 Pongsiri Mitsatit Thailand
8 Robin Catalan Philippines
9 Jeremy Miado Philippines
10 Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke Thailand

 

Flyweight (125 – 135 lb / 56.8 — 61.2 kg)

Geje Eustaquio (Champion) Philippines
1 Reece McLaren Australia
2 Adriano Moraes Brazil
3 Danny Kingad Philippines
4 Tatsumitsu Wada JapanNR positions up
5 Kairat Akhmetov Kazakhstan1 position down
6 Gianni Subba Malaysia1 position down
7 Ma Hao Bin China1 position down
8 Yodsanan Sityodtong Thailand1 position down
9 Anatpong Bunrad Thailand1 position down
10 Ye Thway Ne Myanmar1 position down

 

Bantamweight (135 – 145 lb / 61.3 – 65.8 kg)

 Kevin Belingon  (Champion)  Philippines
1 Bibiano Fernandes Brazil
2 Muin Gafurov Tajikistan
3 Yusup Saadulaev Russia
4 Leandro Issa Brazil
5 Dae Hwan Kim South Korea
6 Shuya Kamikubo Japan
7 Andrew Leone United States
8 Masakazu Imanari Japan
9 Xie Bin China
10 Fu Chang Xin China

 

Featherweight (145 – 155 lb / 65.9 – 70.3 kg)

Martin Nguyen (Champion)  Australia
1 Narantungalag Jadambaa Mongolia
2 Christian Lee Singapore
3 Marat Gafurov Russia
4 Edward Kelly Philippines
5 Tetsuya Yamada Japan
6 Kazuki Tokudome Japan
7 Kotetsu Boku Japan
8 Li Kai Wen China
9 Kazunori Yokota Japan
10 Rafael Nunes Brazil

 

Lightweight (155 – 170 lb / 70.4 – 77.1 kg)

Vacant
1 Shinya Aoki Japan
2 Eduard Folayang Philippines
3 Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev Turkey / Russia
4 Ev Ting Malaysia / New Zealand
5 Ariel Sexton Costa Rica
6 Timofey Nastyukhin Russia
7 Amir Khan Singapore
8 Adrian Pang Australia
9 Koji Ando Japan
10 Rasul Yakhyaev Russia

 

Welterweight (170 – 185 lb / 77.2 – 83.9 kg)

Zebaztian Kadestam (Champion) Sweden1 position up
1 Tyler McGuire United States1 position up
2 Dae Sung Park South Korea1 position up
3 Luis Santos Brazil1 position up
4 Agilan Thani Malaysia1 position up
5 Sherif Mohamed Egypt1 position up
6 Trestle Tan Philippines1 position up

 

Middleweight (185 – 205 lb / 84.0 – 93.0 kg)

Aung La N Sang (Champion)  Myanmar
1 Leandro Ataides Brazil
2 Gilberto Galvao Brazil
3 Vitaly Bigdash Russia
4 Michal Pasternak Poland
5 Jake Butler United States

 

Women’s Atomweight (105 – 115 lb / 47.7 – 52.2 kg)

Angela Lee (Champion)  Singapore / United States
1 Mei Yamaguchi Japan
2 Istela Nunes Brazil
3 Gina Iniong Philippines
4 Jihin Radzuan Malaysia
5 Priscilla Hertati Lumban Gaol Indonesia
6 Jomary Torres Philippines
7 Jenny Huang Taiwan
8 Rika Ishige Thailand
9 April Osenio Philippines

 

Women’s Strawweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.3 – 56.7 kg)

Xiong Jing Nan (Champion) China
1 Tiffany Teo Singapore
2 Ann Osman Malaysia
3 May Ooi Singapore
4 Michelle Nicolini Brazil
5 Miao Jie China
6 Rebecca Heintzman-Rozewski United States

 

Pound-for-pound

1 Kevin Belingon Bantamweight Philippines
2 Bibiano Fernandes Bantamweight Brazil
3 Martin Nguyen Featherweight Vietnam / Australia
4 Shinya Aoki Lightweight Japan
5 Eduard Folayang Lightweight Philippines
6 Zebaztian Kadestam Welterweight Sweden3 positions up
7 Aung La N Sang Light Heavyweight / Middleweight Myanmar1 position down
8 Narantungalag Jadambaa Featherweight Mongolia1 position down
9 Christian Lee Featherweight Singapore1 position down
10 Marat Gafurov Featherweight Russia
11 Reece McLaren Flyweight Australia
12 Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev Lightweight Turkey / Russia
13 Leandro Ataides Middleweight Brazil
14 Ev Ting Lightweight Malaysia / New Zealand1 position up
15 Geje Eustaquio Flyweight Philippines1 position up
16 Adriano Moraes Flyweight Brazil1 position up
17 Ariel Sexton Lightweight Costa Rica1 position up
18 Muin Gafurov Bantamweight Tajikistan1 position up
19 Yusup Saadulaev Bantamweight Russia1 position up
20 Tetsuya Yamada Featherweight JapanNR positions up

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.