ONE Championship Rankings November 16, 2018

We released the updated ONE Championship fighter rankings. Find out where the top fighters are in the latest standings as of November 16, 2018.

As a reminder, you can always check current ONE Championship rankings in this section of the website: http://en.mmation.com/one-championship/rankings/

 

Strawweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.3 – 56.7 kg)

Joshua Pacio (Champion) Philippines
1 Alex Silva Brazil
2 Yoshitaka Naito Japan
3 Hayato Suzuki Japan
4 Rene Catalan Philippines5 positions up
5 Riku Shibuya Japan2 positions down
6 Kritsada Kongsrichai Thailand2 positions down
7 Pongsiri Mitsatit Thailand
8 Robin Catalan Philippines
9 Jeremy Miado Philippines3 positions down
10 Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke Thailand

 

Flyweight (125 – 135 lb / 56.8 — 61.2 kg)

Geje Eustaquio (Champion) Philippines
1 Reece McLaren Australia
2 Adriano Moraes Brazil
3 Danny Kingad Philippines
4 Kairat Akhmetov Kazakhstan
5 Gianni Subba Malaysia1 position up
6 Ma Hao Bin China1 position up
7 Yodsanan Sityodtong Thailand3 positions up
8 Anatpong Bunrad Thailand1 position up
9 Ye Thway Ne MyanmarNR positions up
10 Eugene Toquero Philippines2 positions down

 

Bantamweight (135 – 145 lb / 61.3 – 65.8 kg)

 Kevin Belingon  (Champion)  Philippines1 position up
1 Bibiano Fernandes Brazil1 position down
2 Muin Gafurov TajikistanNR positions up
3 Yusup Saadulaev Russia
4 Leandro Issa Brazil2 positions down
5 Dae Hwan Kim South Korea1 position down
6 Shuya Kamikubo JapanNR positions up
7 Andrew Leone United States2 positions down
8 Masakazu Imanari Japan
9 Xie Bin ChinaNR positions up
10 Fu Chang Xin ChinaNR positions up

 

Featherweight (145 – 155 lb / 65.9 – 70.3 kg)

Martin Nguyen (Champion)  Australia
1 Narantungalag Jadambaa Mongolia1 position up
2 Christian Lee Singapore1 position up
3 Marat Gafurov Russia2 positions down
4 Edward Kelly Philippines5 positions up
5 Tetsuya Yamada Japan1 position down
6 Kazuki Tokudome JapanNR positions up
7 Kotetsu Boku Japan2 positions down
8 Li Kai Wen ChinaNR positions up
9 Kazunori Yokota Japan3 positions down
10 Rafael Nunes Brazil3 positions down

 

Lightweight (155 – 170 lb / 70.4 – 77.1 kg)

Vacant
1 Shinya Aoki Japan1 position up
2 Eduard Folayang Philippines1 position down
3 Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev Turkey / Russia2 positions up
4 Ev Ting Malaysia / New Zealand1 position down
5 Ariel Sexton Costa Rica1 position up
6 Timofey Nastyukhin Russia2 positions down
7 Amir Khan Singapore1 position up
8 Adrian Pang AustraliaNR positions up
9 Koji Ando Japan
10 Rasul Yakhyaev Russia

 

Welterweight (170 – 185 lb / 77.2 – 83.9 kg)

 Vacant 
1 Zebaztian Kadestam Sweden
2 Tyler McGuire United StatesNR positions up
3 Dae Sung Park South KoreaNR positions up
4 Luis Santos Brazil1 position down
5 Agilan Thani Malaysia3 positions down
6 Sherif Mohamed Egypt1 position down
7 Trestle Tan PhilippinesNR positions up

 

Middleweight (185 – 205 lb / 84.0 – 93.0 kg)

Aung La N Sang (Champion)  Myanmar
1 Leandro Ataides Brazil
2 Gilberto Galvao Brazil1 position up
3 Vitaly Bigdash Russia1 position down
4 Michal Pasternak Poland1 position up
5 Jake Butler United States1 position down

 

Women’s Atomweight (105 – 115 lb / 47.7 – 52.2 kg)

Angela Lee (Champion)  Singapore / United States
1 Mei Yamaguchi Japan
2 Istela Nunes Brazil
3 Gina Iniong Philippines
4 Jihin Radzuan MalaysiaNR positions up
5 Priscilla Hertati Lumban Gaol Indonesia1 position up
6 Jomary Torres Philippines1 position down
7 Jenny Huang Taiwan3 positions down
8 Rika Ishige Thailand1 position up
9 April Osenio Philippines2 positions down

 

Women’s Strawweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.3 – 56.7 kg)

Xiong Jing Nan (Champion) China
1 Tiffany Teo Singapore2 positions up
2 Ann Osman Malaysia1 position down
3 May Ooi Singapore1 position down
4 Michelle Nicolini Brazil
5 Miao Jie China2 positions up
6 Rebecca Heintzman-Rozewski United States

 

Pound-for-pound

1 Kevin Belingon Bantamweight Philippines3 positions up
2 Bibiano Fernandes Bantamweight Brazil1 position down
3 Martin Nguyen Featherweight Vietnam / Australia1 position down
4 Shinya Aoki Lightweight Japan2 positions up
5 Eduard Folayang Lightweight Philippines
6 Aung La N Sang Middleweight / Light Heavyweight Myanmar1 position up
7 Narantungalag Jadambaa Featherweight Mongolia1 position up
8 Christian Lee Featherweight Singapore1 position up
9 Zebaztian Kadestam Welterweight Sweden3 positions up
10 Marat Gafurov Featherweight Russia7 positions down
11 Reece McLaren Flyweight Australia
12 Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev Lightweight Turkey / RussiaNR positions up
13 Leandro Ataides Middleweight Brazil1 position up
14 Tyler McGuire Welterweight United StatesNR positions up
15 Ev Ting Lightweight Malaysia / New Zealand5 positions down
16 Geje Eustaquio Flyweight Philippines1 position down
17 Adriano Moraes Flyweight Brazil1 position down
18 Ariel Sexton Lightweight Costa RicaNR positions up
19 Muin Gafurov Bantamweight TajikistanNR positions up
20 Yusup Saadulaev Bantamweight Russia1 position down

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *