ONE Championship Rankings February 1, 2019




 

We released the updated ONE Championship fighter rankings. Find out where the top fighters are in the latest standings as of February 1, 2019.

As a reminder, you can always check current ONE Championship rankings in this section of the website: http://en.mmation.com/one-championship/rankings/

 

Strawweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.3 – 56.7 kg)

Yosuke Saruta (Champion) JapanNR positions up
1 Joshua Pacio Philippines1 position down
2 Alex Silva Brazil1 position down
3 Yoshitaka Naito Japan1 position down
4 Hayato Suzuki Japan1 position down
5 Rene Catalan Philippines1 position down
6 Riku Shibuya Japan1 position down
7 Kritsada Kongsrichai Thailand1 position down
8 Pongsiri Mitsatit Thailand1 position down
9 Robin Catalan Philippines1 position down
10 Jeremy Miado Philippines1 position down

 

Flyweight (125 – 135 lb / 56.8 — 61.2 kg)

Adriano Moraes (Champion) Brazil2 positions up
1 Reece McLaren Australia
2 Danny Kingad Philippines1 position up
3 Geje Eustaquio Philippines3 positions down
4 Tatsumitsu Wada Japan
5 Kairat Akhmetov Kazakhstan
6 Ma Hao Bin China
7 Gianni Subba Malaysia
8 Chan Rothana Cambodia
9 Yodsanan Sityodtong Thailand
10 Anatpong Bunrad Thailand

 

Bantamweight (135 – 145 lb / 61.3 – 65.8 kg)

Kevin Belingon (Champion) Philippines
1 Bibiano Fernandes Brazil
2 Muin Gafurov Tajikistan
3 Yusup Saadulaev Russia
4 Leandro Issa Brazil
5 Dae Hwan Kim South Korea
6 Shuya Kamikubo Japan
7 Andrew Leone United States
8 Masakazu Imanari Japan
9 Xie Bin China
10 Fu Chang Xin China

 

Featherweight (145 – 155 lb / 65.9 – 70.3 kg)

Martin Nguyen (Champion) Australia
1 Christian Lee Singapore1 position up
2 Narantungalag Jadambaa Mongolia1 position down
3 Marat Gafurov Russia
4 Edward Kelly Philippines
5 Tetsuya Yamada Japan
6 Kazuki Tokudome Japan
7 Bruno Pucci BrazilNR positions up
8 Li Kai Wen China
9 Kazunori Yokota Japan
10 Rafael Nunes Brazil

 

Lightweight (155 – 170 lb / 70.4 – 77.1 kg)

Eduard Folayang (Champion) Philippines
1 Shinya Aoki Japan
2 Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev Turkey / Russia
3 Lowen Tynanes United StatesNR positions up
4 Ev Ting Malaysia / New Zealand1 position down
5 Ariel Sexton Costa Rica1 position down
6 Timofey Nastyukhin Russia1 position down
7 Amir Khan Singapore1 position down
8 Koji Ando Japan
9 Adrian Pang Australia2 positions down
10 Rasul Yakhyaev Russia1 position down

 

Welterweight (170 – 185 lb / 77.2 – 83.9 kg)

Zebaztian Kadestam (Champion) Sweden
1 Tyler McGuire United States
2 Kiamrian Abbasov Kyrgyzstan
3 Dae Sung Park South Korea
4 Luis Santos Brazil
5 Agilan Thani Malaysia
6 Sherif Mohamed Egypt
7 Trestle Tan Philippines

 

Middleweight (185 – 205 lb / 84.0 – 93.0 kg)

Aung La N Sang (Champion) Myanmar
1 Leandro Ataides Brazil
2 Vitaly Bigdash Russia
3 Gilberto Galvao Brazil
4 Michal Pasternak Poland
5 Jake Butler United States

 

Women’s Atomweight (105 – 115 lb / 47.7 – 52.2 kg)

Angela Lee (Champion) United States / Singapore
1 Mei Yamaguchi Japan
2 Jihin Radzuan Malaysia
3 Istela Nunes Brazil
4 Gina Iniong Philippines
5 Puja Tomar IndiaNR positions up
6 Priscilla Hertati Lumban Gaol Indonesia1 position down
7 Jomary Torres Philippines1 position down
8 Jenny Huang Taiwan1 position down
9 Rika Ishige Thailand1 position down
10 April Osenio Philippines1 position down

 

Women’s Strawweight (115 – 125 lb / 52.3 – 56.7 kg)

Xiong Jing Nan (Champion) China
1 Tiffany Teo Singapore
2 Ann Osman Malaysia
3 May Ooi Singapore
4 Michelle Nicolini Brazil
5 Miao Jie China
6 Rebecca Heintzman-Rozewski United States

 

Pound-for-pound

1 Kevin Belingon Bantamweight Philippines
2 Bibiano Fernandes Bantamweight Brazil
3 Shinya Aoki Lightweight Japan
4 Martin Nguyen Featherweight Vietnam / Australia
5 Eduard Folayang Lightweight Philippines
6 Christian Lee Featherweight Singapore3 positions up
7 Zebaztian Kadestam Welterweight Sweden1 position down
8 Aung La N Sang Light Heavyweight / Middleweight Myanmar1 position down
9 Narantungalag Jadambaa Featherweight Mongolia1 position down
10 Adriano Moraes Flyweight Brazil7 positions up
11 Marat Gafurov Featherweight Russia1 position down
12 Reece McLaren Flyweight Australia1 position down
13 Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev Lightweight Turkey / Russia1 position down
14 Lowen Tynanes Lightweight United StatesNR positions up
15 Brandon Vera Heavyweight Philippines / United States2 positions down
16 Leandro Ataides Middleweight Brazil2 positions down
17 Ev Ting Lightweight Malaysia / New Zealand2 positions down
18 Danny Kingad Flyweight PhilippinesNR positions up
19 Ariel Sexton Lightweight Costa Rica1 position down
20 Muin Gafurov Bantamweight Tajikistan1 position down