Yoel Romero




Yoel Romero

Name: Yoel Romero
Alias: Soldier of God
Nation: Cuba
Team: American Top Team
Weight Class: Middleweight
Born: April 30, 1977
Height: 70.00 in / 177.8 cm
Weight: 185.0 lbs / 83.90 kg
Reach: 73.50 in / 186.69 cm
Leg Reach: 42.00 in / 106.68 cm
Pro MMA debut: December 20, 2009
MMA Record: Sherdog