Shane Burgos




Shane Burgos

Name: Shane Burgos
Alias: Hurricane
Nation: United States
Team: Team Tiger Schulmann
Weight Class: Featherweight
Born: March 19, 1991
Height: 71.00 in / 180.34 cm
Weight: 145.1 lbs / 65.80 kg
Reach: 75.50 in / 191.77 cm
Leg Reach: 40.00 in / 101.6 cm
Pro MMA debut: July 26, 2013
MMA Record: Sherdog