Shamil Abdurakhimov




Shamil Abdurakhimov

Name: Shamil Abdurakhimov
Alias: Abrek
Nation: Russia
Team: Peresvet FT
Weight Class: Heavyweight
Born: September 2, 1981
Height: 75.00 in / 190.5 cm
Weight: 254.0 lbs / 115.20 kg
Reach: 76.00 in / 193.04 cm
Leg Reach: 41.50 in / 105.41 cm
Pro MMA debut: April 19, 2008
MMA Record: Sherdog