Sam Alvey




Sam Alvey

Name: Sam Alvey
Alias: Smile’n
Nation: United States
Team: Team Quest
Weight Class: Light heavyweight
Born: May 6, 1986
Height: 74.00 in / 187.96 cm
Weight: 205.1 lbs / 93.00 kg
Reach: 75.50 in / 191.77 cm
Leg Reach: 42.00 in / 106.68 cm
Pro MMA debut: July 19, 2008
MMA Record: Sherdog