Roy Nelson




Roy Nelson

Name: Roy Nelson
Alias: Big Country
Nation: United States
Team: Country Club
Weight Class: Heavyweight
Born: June 20, 1976
Height: 72.00 in / 182.88 cm
Weight: 249.0 lbs / 112.94 kg
Reach: 72.00 in / 182.88 cm
Leg Reach: 44.00 in / 111.76 cm
Pro MMA debut: April 17, 2004
MMA Record: Sherdog