Mauricio Rua




Mauricio Rua

Name: Mauricio Rua
Alias: Shogun
Nation: Brazil
Team: Universidade da Luta
Weight Class: Light heavyweight
Born: November 25, 1981
Height: 73.00 in / 185.42 cm
Weight: 205.1 lbs / 93.00 kg
Reach: 76.00 in / 193.04 cm
Leg Reach: 40.50 in / 102.87 cm
Pro MMA debut: November 8, 2002
MMA Record: Sherdog