Marlon Vera




Marlon Vera

Name: Marlon Vera
Alias: Chito
Nation: Ecuador
Team: Team Oyama
Weight Class: Bantamweight
Born: December 2, 1992
Height: 68.00 in / 172.72 cm
Weight: 134.9 lbs / 61.20 kg
Reach: 70.50 in / 179.07 cm
Leg Reach: 40.50 in / 102.87 cm
Pro MMA debut: June 18, 2011
MMA Record: Sherdog