Mairbek Taisumov




Mairbek Taisumov

Name: Mairbek Taisumov
Alias: Beckan
Nation: Russia / Austria
Team: Team Taisumov / Fight Club Berkut
Weight Class: Lightweight
Born: August 8, 1988
Height: 69.00 in / 175.26 cm
Weight: 155.0 lbs / 70.30 kg
Reach: 73.00 in / 185.42 cm
Leg Reach: 40.50 in / 102.87 cm
Pro MMA debut: February 24, 2007
MMA Record: Sherdog