Lyoto Machida




Lyoto Machida

Name: Lyoto Machida
Alias: The Dragon
Nation: Brazil
Team: APAM / Team Machida
Weight Class: Middleweight
Born: May 30, 1978
Height: 73.00 in / 185.42 cm
Weight: 185.0 lbs / 83.90 kg
Reach: 74.00 in / 187.96 cm
Leg Reach: 42.00 in / 106.68 cm
Pro MMA debut: May 2, 2003
MMA Record: Sherdog