Kamaru Usman




Kamaru Usman

Name: Kamaru Usman
Alias: Marty / The Nigerian Nightmare
Nation: Nigeria
Team: Hard Knocks 365
Weight Class: Welterweight
Born: May 11, 1987
Height: 72.00 in / 182.88 cm
Weight: 170.0 lbs / 77.10 kg
Reach: 76.00 in / 193.04 cm
Leg Reach: 41.00 in / 104.14 cm
Pro MMA debut: November 30, 2012
MMA Record: Sherdog