Gunnar Nelson




Gunnar Nelson

Name: Gunnar Nelson
Alias: Gunni
Nation: Iceland
Team: Mjolnir / SBG Ireland
Weight Class: Welterweight
Born: July 28, 1988
Height: 71.00 in / 180.34 cm
Weight: 170.0 lbs / 77.10 kg
Reach: 72.00 in / 182.88 cm
Leg Reach: 39.50 in / 100.33 cm
Pro MMA debut: May 5, 2007
MMA Record: Sherdog