Gegard Mousasi




Gegard Mousasi

Name: Gegard Mousasi
Alias: The Dreamcatcher
Nation: Netherlands
Team: Team Jurojin
Weight Class: Middleweight
Born: August 1, 1985
Height: 74.00 in / 187.96 cm
Weight: 185.0 lbs / 83.90 kg
Reach: 76.00 in / 193.04 cm
Leg Reach: 42.00 in / 106.68 cm
Pro MMA debut: April 27, 2003
MMA Record: Sherdog