Frankie Edgar




Frankie Edgar

Name: Frankie Edgar
Alias: The Answer
Nation: United States
Team: Ricardo Almeida Jiu-Jitsu
Weight Class: Featherweight
Born: October 16, 1981
Height: 66.00 in / 167.64 cm
Weight: 145.1 lbs / 65.80 kg
Reach: 68.00 in / 172.72 cm
Leg Reach: 37.00 in / 93.98 cm
Pro MMA debut: July 10, 2005
MMA Record: Sherdog