Diego Sanchez




Diego Sanchez

Name: Diego Sanchez
Alias: The Nightmare
Nation: United States
Team: Jackson-Wink MMA
Weight Class: Welterweight
Born: December 31, 1981
Height: 70.00 in / 177.8 cm
Weight: 170.0 lbs / 77.10 kg
Reach: 72.00 in / 182.88 cm
Leg Reach: 40.00 in / 101.6 cm
Pro MMA debut: June 21, 2002
MMA Record: Sherdog