Desmond Green




Desmond Green

Name: Desmond Green
Alias: The Predator
Nation: United States
Team: Sanford MMA
Weight Class: Lightweight
Born: October 11, 1989
Height: 70.00 in / 177.8 cm
Weight: 155.0 lbs / 70.30 kg
Reach: 73.00 in / 185.42 cm
Leg Reach: 40.00 in / 101.6 cm
Pro MMA debut: April 1, 2012
MMA Record: Sherdog