Damir Hadzovic




Damir Hadzovic

Name: Damir Hadzovic
Alias: The Bosnian Bomber
Nation: Bosnia and Herzegovina
Team: Arte Suave Copenhagen
Weight Class: Lightweight
Born: August 8, 1986
Height: 71.00 in / 180.34 cm
Weight: 155.0 lbs / 70.30 kg
Reach: 70.00 in / 177.8 cm
Leg Reach: 40.00 in / 101.6 cm
Pro MMA debut: November 14, 2009
MMA Record: Sherdog