Chris Weidman




Chris Weidman

Name: Chris Weidman
Alias: The All-American
Nation: United States
Team: Serra-Longo Fight Team
Weight Class: Middleweight
Born: June 17, 1984
Height: 74.00 in / 187.96 cm
Weight: 186.1 lbs / 84.40 kg
Reach: 78.00 in / 198.12 cm
Leg Reach: 42.00 in / 106.68 cm
Pro MMA debut: February 20, 2009
MMA Record: Sherdog