Ben Askren




Ben Askren

Name: Ben Askren
Alias: Funky
Nation: United States
Team: Roufusport / Evolve MMA
Weight Class: Welterweight
Born: July 18, 1984
Height: 70.00 in / 177.8 cm
Weight: 175.1 lbs / 79.40 kg
Reach: N/A
Leg Reach: N/A
Pro MMA debut: February 7, 2009
MMA Record: Sherdog