Anderson Silva




Anderson Silva

Name: Anderson Silva
Alias: The Spider
Nation: Brazil
Team: Team Nogueira / X-Gym / Killer Bees
Weight Class: Middleweight
Born: April 14, 1975
Height: 74.00 in / 187.96 cm
Weight: 185.0 lbs / 83.90 kg
Reach: 77.50 in / 196.85 cm
Leg Reach: 42.50 in / 107.95 cm
Pro MMA debut: June 25, 1997
MMA Record: Sherdog