Aljamain Sterling




Aljamain Sterling

Name: Aljamain Sterling
Alias: Funk Master
Nation: United States
Team: Serra-Longo Fight Team
Weight Class: Bantamweight
Born: July 31, 1989
Height: 67.00 in / 170.18 cm
Weight: 136.0 lbs / 61.70 kg
Reach: 71.00 in / 180.34 cm
Leg Reach: 39.00 in / 99.06 cm
Pro MMA debut: April 22, 2011
MMA Record: Sherdog