Alexander Volkanovski




Alexander Volkanovski

Name: Alexander Volkanovski
Alias: The Great
Nation: Australia
Team: Freestyle Fighting Gym
Weight Class: Featherweight
Born: September 29, 1988
Height: 66.00 in / 167.64 cm
Weight: 145.1 lbs / 65.80 kg
Reach: 71.50 in / 181.61 cm
Leg Reach: 36.00 in / 91.44 cm
Pro MMA debut: May 19, 2012
MMA Record: Sherdog