Alan Jouban




Alan Jouban

Name: Alan Jouban
Alias: Brahma
Nation: United States
Team: Black House / 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu
Weight Class: Welterweight
Born: November 25, 1982
Height: 72.00 in / 182.88 cm
Weight: 170.0 lbs / 77.10 kg
Reach: 73.50 in / 186.69 cm
Leg Reach: 41.00 in / 104.14 cm
Pro MMA debut: February 18, 2011
MMA Record: Sherdog