Fight Nights Global 88 Results




 

Check out Fight Nights Global 88: Battle on Esil results that took place August 31, 2018 in Astana, Kazakhstan.

 

Fight Results

 

1) In the first bout of the evening, Sultan Zholdasbek (Kazakhstan) defeated Botirjon Tursunov (Uzbekistan) via Submission, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Bantamweight division.

2) Daniyar Koishybek (Kazakhstan) defeated Bahador Sayalov (Uzbekistan) via Submission, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Bantamweight division.

3) Vladimir Ishmenev (Russia) defeated Farkhad Sarsenbekov (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision. The bout was fought in the Featherweight division.

4) Nikolay Samusev (Kazakhstan) defeated Ilsur Khamzin (Russia) via KO/TKO, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Lightweight division.

5) Zamzagul Fayzallanova (Kazakhstan) defeated Alena Gorchinskaya (Russia) via KO/TKO, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Women’s Featherweight division.

6) Makhamed Meiramov (Kazakhstan) defeated Boburmirso Yusupboev (Uzbekistan) via KO/TKO, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Flyweight division.

7) Zhasulan Akhimzanov (Kazakhstan) defeated Fayzidini Radzhabali (Tajikistan) via KO/TKO, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Featherweight division.

8) Mukhamed Eminov (Russia) defeated Zhuman Zhumabekov (Kazakhstan) via KO/TKO, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Bantamweight division.

9) Sabit Zhusupov (Kazakhstan) defeated Faridzhulla Kurbanov (Russia) via Majority Decision. The bout was fought in the Bantamweight division.

10)  In the co-main event of Fight Nights Global 88, Asu Almabaev (Kazakhstan) defeated Saud Karagishov (Russia) via KO/TKO, Round 2. The bout was fought in the Flyweight division.

11) In the evening’s main event for flyweight title, challenger  Zhalgas Zhumagulov (Kazakhstan) defeated champion Tagir Ulanbekov (Russia) via Majority Decision.

 

Full Results

Fight Nights Global 88: Battle on Esil

August 31, 2018 Astana, Kazakhstan
Win Loss

Main Card

Flyweight title fight
Zhalgas Zhumagulov Majority Decision Tagir Ulanbekov
Asu Almabaev KO/TKO, Round 2 Saud Karagishov
Sabit Zhusupov Majority Decision Faridzhulla Kurbanov
Mukhamed Eminov KO/TKO, Round 1 Zhuman Zhumabekov
Zhasulan Akhimzanov KO/TKO, Round 1 Fayzidini Radzhabali
Makhamed Meiramov KO/TKO, Round 1 Boburmirso Yusupboev
Zamzagul Fayzallanova KO/TKO, Round 1 Alena Gorchinskaya
Nikolay Samusev KO/TKO, Round 1 Ilsur Khamzin
Vladimir Ishmenev Split Decision Farkhad Sarsenbekov
Daniyar Koishybek Submission, Round 1 Bahador Sayalov
Sultan Zholdasbek Submission, Round 1 Botirjon Tursunov