Brave 17 Results




Check out Brave 17: Pakistan results that took place October 27, 2018 in Lahore ,Pakistan.

 

Fight Results

 

1) In the first bout of the evening, Abbas Khan (Pakistan) defeated Sikandar Badar (Pakistan) via KO/TKO, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Welterweight division.

2) Najam Khan (Pakistan) defeated Mohammad Wasim (Afghanistan) via Submission, Round 3. The bout was fought in the Welterweight division.

3) Haider Farman (Pakistan) defeated Ariel Oliveros (Philippines) via Submission, Round 2. The bout was fought in the Strawweight division.

4) John Brewin (New Zealand) defeated Ahmed Amir (Egypt) via KO/TKO, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Lightweight division.

5) In the final bout of the preliminary card, Yibugele Yibugele (China) defeated Zia Mashwani (Pakistan) via KO/TKO, Round 3. The bout was fought in the Featherweight division.

6) In the first bout of the evening’s main card, Aidan James (Wales) defeated Frans Mlambo (South Africa) via Submission, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Bantamweight division.

7)  Mehmosh Raza (Pakistan) defeated Arben Escayo (Philippines) via Submission, Round 1. The bout was fought in the Featherweight division.

8) J.P. Buys (South Africa) defeated Gamzat Magomedov (Russia) via DQ. The bout was fought in the Bantamweight division.

9) In the co-main event of Brave CF 17, Jeremy Pacatiw (Philippines) defeated Uloomi Karim Shaheen (Pakistan) via Unanimous Decision. The bout was fought in the Bantamweight division.

10) In the evening’s main event, Abdoul Abdouraguimov (France) defeated Rodrigo Cavalheiro Correia (Brazil) via Unanimous Decision. The bout was fought in the Welterweight division.

 

Live Stream

For the event’s live stream go to: http://en.mmation.com/brave-cf-live-stream/

 

Full Results

Brave 17: Pakistan

October 27, 2018 Lahore ,Pakistan
Win Loss

Main Card

Abdoul Abdouraguimov Unanimous Decision Rodrigo Cavalheiro Correia
Jeremy Pacatiw Unanimous Decision Uloomi Karim Shaheen
J.P. Buys DQ Gamzat Magomedov
Mehmosh Raza Submission, Round 1 Arben Escayo
Aidan James Submission, Round 1 Frans Mlambo

Prelims

Yibugele Yibugele KO/TKO, Round 3 Zia Mashwani
John Brewin KO/TKO, Round 1 Ahmed Amir
Haider Farman Submission, Round 2 Ariel Oliveros
Najam Khan Submission, Round 3 Mohammad Wasim
Abbas Khan KO/TKO, Round 1 Sikandar Badar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.