Bellator Schedule 2019




 

Bellator schedule for upcoming events.

For previous Bellator events go to: http://en.mmation.com/bellator/results/

 

Last Updated: December 12, 2019

Bellator 235: Barnett vs. Markes

December 20, 2019 Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Main Card

Josh Barnett Vs Ronny Markes
Erik Perez Vs Toby Misech
Alejandra Lara Vs Veta Arteaga
Tywan Claxton Vs Braydon Akeo

Prelims

Cass Bell Vs Pierre Daguzan
Hunter Ewald Vs Jonathan Pico
Tiani Valle Vs Jamie Thorton
Jered Gwerder Vs Joseph Creer

 

Bellator 236: Macfarlane vs. Jackson

December 21, 2019 Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Main Card

Women’s Flyweight title fight
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane Vs Kate Jackson
AJ McKee Jr. Vs Derek Campos
Neiman Gracie Vs Kiichi Kunimoto
Juliana Velasquez Vs Bruna Ellen
Raufeon Stots Vs Cheyden Leialoha

Prelims

Nainoa Dung Vs Zach Zane
Kona Oliveira Vs Ben Wilhelm
Kai Kamaka III Vs Spencer Higa
Swayne Makana Lunasco Vs Kaylan Gorospe
Keoni Diggs Vs Scotty Hao
Nate Yoshimura Vs Chas Dunhour
Dustin Barca Vs Brandon Pieper

 

Bellator 237: Fedor vs. Rampage

December 29, 2019 Saitama, Japan

Main Card

Fedor Emelianenko Vs Quinton Jackson
Michael Chandler Vs Sidney Outlaw
Lorenz Larkin Vs Keita Nakamura
Ilara Joanne Vs Kana Watanabe
Goiti Yamauchi Vs Daron Cruickshank
Vladimir Tokov Vs Kota Shishido
Michael Page Vs Shinsho Anzai

 

Bellator 238: Budd vs. Cyborg

January 25, 2019 Inglewood, California, United States

Main Card

Women’s Featherweight title fight
Julia Budd Vs Cristiane Justino
Adam Borics Vs Darrion Caldwell
Aaron Pico Vs Daniel Carey
Sergio Pettis Vs Alfred Khashakyan

Prelims

David Pacheco Vs Craig Plaskett
Brandon Bender Vs Gabriel Green
Khonry Gracie Vs Hector Saldana
Jay Jay Wilson Vs Mario Navarro
Ricardo Seixas Vs Dominic Clark
Tyler Beneke Vs Jarrett Connor
A.J. Agazarm Vs Adel Altamimi
Curtis Millender Vs Moses Murrietta

 

Bellator 239: Ruth vs. Amosov

February 21, 2020 Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
9:00 PM ET 6:00 PM PT 2:00 AM UTC +0

Main Card

Ed Ruth Vs Yaroslav Amosov
Brandon Girtz Vs Myles Jury
Shamil Nikaev Vs TBA

 

Bellator Dublin

February 22, 2020 Dublin, Ireland

Main Card

James Gallagher Vs Callum Ellenor
Brent Primus Vs Peter Queally
Aaron Chalmers Vs Austin Clem

Prelims

Ryan Roddy Vs Chris Duncan
Philip Mulpeter Vs Daniel Crawford
Karl Moore Vs Arunas Andriuskevicus
Lewis Long Vs Oliver Enkamp
Will Fleury Vs Justin Moore
Richie Smullen Vs Ranjeet Baria
Blaine O’Driscoll Vs Ezzoubair Bouarsa
Danni Neilan Vs Chiara Penco
Leah McCourt Vs Judith Ruis
Dylan Logan Vs Tom Mearns
Ciaran Clarke Vs Jamie Faulding
Ilias Bulaid Vs Diego Freitas
Constantin Blanita Vs Asael Adjoudj

 

For latest Bellator MMA results go to: http://en.mmation.com/bellator/results/