ACB Rankings November 15, 2018

Absolute Championship Berkut (ACB) released the updated official ACB fighter rankings. Find out where the top fighters are in the latest standings as of November 15, 2018.

As a reminder, you can always check current ACB rankings in this section of the website: http://en.mmation.com/acb/rankings/

 

Flyweight (115 – 123.5 lb / 52.2 — 56.7 kg)

Askar Askarov (Champion) Russia
1 Rasul Albaskhanov Russia
2 Ruslan Abiltarov Ukraine
3 Josiel Silva Brazil
4 Zach Makovsky United States
5 Azamat Kerefov RussiaNR positions up
6 Valeriy Khazhirokov Russia
7 Miguel Felipe Bunes da Silva Brazil
8 Geane Herrera United States
9 Mansur Khatuev Russia
10 Narek Avagyan ArmeniaNR positions up

 

Bantamweight (123.5 – 134.5 lb / 56.7 — 61.2 kg)

Rustam Kerimov (Champion) Russia
1 Magomed Magomedov Russia
2 Oleg Borisov Russia
3 Murad Kalamov Russia
4 Matheus Mattos Brazil
5 Anthony Leone United States
6 Magomed Ginazov Russia
7 Kharon Orzumiev Russia
8 Robert Emerson United States
9 Francisco Maciel Brazil
10 Shamil Shakhbulatov Russia

 

Featherweight (134.5 – 143.3 lb / 61.2 — 65.8 kg)

Vacant Russia
1 Marat Balaev Russia
2 Adlan Bataev Russia
3 Andrew Fisher England
4 Mukhamed Kokov Russia
5 Islam Isaev Russia
6 Georgi Karakhanyan United States3 positions up
7 Murad Machaev Russia1 position down
8 Lom-Ali Eskijew Germany1 position down
9 Alexey Polpudnikov RussiaNR positions up
10 Abdul-Rakhman Temirov RussiaNR positions up

 

Lightweight (143.3 – 154.3 lb / 65.8 — 70.3 kg)

Ali Bagov (Champion) Russia
1 Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov Russia
2 Eduard Vartanyan Russia
3 Ustarmagomed Gadzhidaudov Russia
4 Shamil Nikaev Belgium
5 Andrey Koshkin Russia
6 Yusuf Raisov RussiaNR positions up
7 Joshua Aveles United States1 position down
8 Amirkhan Adaev Russia1 position down
9 Rasul Shovhalov Russia1 position down
10 Marcin Held PolandNR positions up

 

Welterweight (154.3 – 170 lb / 70.3 — 77.1 kg)

Albert Tumenov (Champion) Russia
1 Mukhamed Berkhamov Russia
2 Aslambek Saidov Poland1 position down
3 Brett Cooper United States1 position down
4 Arbi Aguev Austria1 position down
5 Ciro Rodrigues BrazilNR positions up
6 Ismail Naurdiev Austria
7 Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov Russia
8 Ramazan Kuramagomedov Russia
9 Imran Abaev RussiaNR positions up
10 Sharaf Davlatmurodov Russia1 position down

 

Middleweight (170 – 183 lb / 77.1 — 83.9 kg)

Albert Duraev (Champion) Russia
1 Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev Russia
2 Gamzat Hiramagomedov Russia3 positions up
3 Piotr Strus Poland1 position down
4 Ibragim Chuzhigaev Russia1 position down
5 Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Russia1 position down
6 Nikola Dipchikov Bulgaria
7 Grachik Bozinyan Russia
8 Rodolfo Vieira Brazil1 position up
9 Maciej Rozanski Poland1 position up
10 Baisangur Vakhitov Russia1 position up

 

Light Heavyweight (183 – 205 lb / 83.9 — 93.0 kg)

Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov (Champion) Turkmenistan
1 Batraz Agnaev Russia
2 Karol Celinski Poland
3 Luke Barnatt England1 position up
4 Amirkhan Guliev Russia1 position up
5 Muslim Magomedov Russia1 position up
6 Aleksei Butorin RussiaNR positions up
7 Cory Hendricks United States4 positions down
8 Muslim Makhmudov Russia
9 Ilya Sheglov Russia
10 Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly Kazakhstan

 

Heavyweight (205 – 265 lb / 93 – 120 kg)

Mukhomad Vakhaev (Champion) Russia
1 Amir Aliakbari Iran
2 Salimgerey Rasulov Russia1 position up
3 Sergey Bilostenniy Russia1 position down
4 Tanner Boser Canada
5 Evgeny Erokhin Russia
6 Denis Smoldarev Estonia
7 Daniel Omielanczuk Poland
8 Amirkhan Isagadzhiev Russia
9 Khanif Mirzamagomedov Russia
10 DJ Linderman United States

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *